2019-12-07   20:08:19
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Nordic Pre-Senior and Junior Championships

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Competition session

Results Event 26 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 26 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  19:30   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 26, 4X200m Freestyle Men, Finals 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m      Finish  Status 











 
Sweden Jr  1997  Sweden  SWE          7:16.36   
  Daniel Forndal  1997      53.57  1:50.26      1:50.26   
  Gustaf Dahlman  1997      52.09  1:47.82      3:38.08   
  Filip Grimberg  1998      52.96  1:49.12      5:27.20   
  Victor Johansson  1998      52.33  1:49.16      7:16.36   
                     
Denmark Jr  1997  Denmark  DEN          7:22.58   
  Marcus Krøyer Svendsen  1997      53.16  1:49.32      1:49.32   
  Tobias B. Bjerg  1998      54.60  1:52.66      3:41.98   
  Gustav Friberg  1997      53.71  1:51.26      5:33.24   
  Nicolas Blanch  1997      53.05  1:49.34      7:22.58   
                     
Norway Jr  1997  Norway  NOR          7:24.50   
  Sigurd Holten Bøen  1997      54.11  1:52.14      1:52.14   
  Ole-Mikal Fløgstad  1997      53.65  1:51.61      3:43.75   
  Eivind Bjelland  1998      53.36  1:50.96      5:34.71   
  Erik Årsland Gidskehaug  1997      53.40  1:49.79      7:24.50   
                     
Estonia Jr  1997  Estonia  EST          7:35.57   
  Daniel Zaitsev  1997      53.63  1:52.54      1:52.54   
  Andrei Gussev  1997      54.85  1:55.33      3:47.87   
  Silver Hein  1997      55.86  1:56.47      5:44.34   
  Cevin Anders Siim  1997      53.01  1:51.23      7:35.57   
                     
Finland Jr  1997  Finland  FIN          7:48.75   
  Emil Martikainen  1997      56.73  1:57.25      1:57.25   
  Hannes Väre  1997      55.84  1:57.85      3:55.10   
  Juho Grönblom  1998      56.48  1:56.08      5:51.18   
  Kaj Smeds  1998      54.83  1:57.57      7:48.75   
                     
                     
 
Event 26, 4X200m Freestyle Men, Finals 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m      Finish  Status 











 
Finland  1994  Finland  FIN          7:26.90   
  Toumas Pokkinen  1995      54.14  1:51.03      1:51.03   
  Eetu Soini  1996      54.95  1:52.06      3:43.09   
  Tony Eriksson  1995      53.48  1:50.59      5:33.68   
  Kalle Pyykkönen  1996      54.70  1:53.22      7:26.90   
                     
Sweden  1994  Sweden  SWE          7:29.18   
  Markus Fürst  1996      54.33  1:51.22      1:51.22   
  Max Troell  1995      54.08  1:50.87      3:42.09   
  Rasmus Wetterborg  1996      53.07  1:51.27      5:33.36   
  Christopher Jedel  1995      55.48  1:55.82      7:29.18   
                     
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  19:30 
 

LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner