Results for World Outgames 2009
Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
Competition session
Results Event 7 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 08:47 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 7, 4X100m Freestyle Men, Finals 200 - 239 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | Finish | Status | ||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Upstream Amsterdam | 200 | 4:22.82 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
146 Hans Vugts | 1957 | 32.84 | 1:11.12 | 1:11.12 | ||||||
723 Richard van de Steeg | 1962 | 31.41 | 1:08.60 | 2:19.72 | ||||||
170 Peter van Vuuren | 1960 | 28.46 | 1:01.47 | 3:21.19 | ||||||
829 Robert Weyhenke | 1952 | 30.24 | 1:01.63 | 4:22.82 | ||||||
2 | Glamourhead Sharks 200 | 200 | 4:34.60 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
328 Alan Godfrey | 1957 | 28.91 | 1:00.39 | 1:00.39 | ||||||
6339 Charles Williams | 1959 | 34.50 | 1:10.63 | 2:11.02 | ||||||
8897 Gordon Turnbull | 1952 | 35.29 | 1:16.56 | 3:27.58 | ||||||
2195 Warrick Glynn | 1964 | 31.89 | 1:07.02 | 4:34.60 | ||||||
3 | Florida 200+ | 200 | 4:38.21 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
321 Michael Dively | 1938 | 35.03 | 1:19.06 | 1:19.06 | ||||||
1448 Bill Korey | 1963 | 31.16 | 1:05.25 | 2:24.31 | ||||||
4873 Matthew Gill | 1956 | 33.22 | 1:10.31 | 3:34.62 | ||||||
1548 Edward Suarez | 1954 | 30.16 | 1:03.59 | 4:38.21 | ||||||
4 | Plons 2 | 200 | 4:42.28 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2933 Jan Vlasblom | 1961 | 32.84 | 1:08.38 | 1:08.38 | ||||||
601 Vincent de Keijzer | 1958 | 34.02 | 1:11.65 | 2:20.03 | ||||||
1247 Joop van Eijk | 1947 | 34.03 | 1:14.24 | 3:34.27 | ||||||
3439 Mark Kas | 1961 | 32.22 | 1:08.01 | 4:42.28 | ||||||
5 | Different Strokes Team 1 | 200 | 4:46.16 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
887 Harri Ulmer | 1958 | 35.63 | 1:13.40 | 1:13.40 | ||||||
875 Daniel Macgregor | 1950 | 35.06 | 1:13.64 | 2:27.04 | ||||||
6960 Joel Fox | 1959 | 33.65 | 1:15.04 | 3:42.08 | ||||||
3480 James Ansell | 1966 | 30.46 | 1:04.08 | 4:46.16 | ||||||
6 | Stockholm Dolphins A | 200 | 5:14.61 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
429 Bengt Agö | 1953 | 38.02 | 1:19.39 | 1:19.39 | ||||||
2027 Tim Skillgate | 1966 | 35.73 | 1:16.71 | 2:36.10 | ||||||
3036 Urban Eksvärd | 1964 | 34.15 | 1:15.22 | 3:51.32 | ||||||
165 Matti Vartiainen | 1951 | 39.22 | 1:23.29 | 5:14.61 | ||||||
7 | Long Beach Grunions B | 200 | 6:26.47 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2820 Barton Parnes | 1956 | 46.39 | 1:42.26 | 1:42.26 | ||||||
6208 Michael Miranda | 1962 | 40.11 | 1:26.84 | 3:09.10 | ||||||
3486 Donald Derbyshire | 1958 | 52.66 | 1:04.44 | 4:13.54 | ||||||
5174 Yuji Utsumi | 1959 | 52.99 | 2:12.93 | 6:26.47 | ||||||
8 | Gruppe Pesce 2 | 200 | 6:55.35 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
3037 Piergiorgio Desimone | 1957 | 47.68 | 1:37.68 | 1:37.68 | ||||||
1355 Fortunato Speciale | 1954 | 37.55 | 1:25.32 | 3:03.00 | ||||||
3018 Angelo Albanesi | 1952 | 1:05.59 | 2:25.60 | 5:28.60 | ||||||
3335 Marco Scala | 1963 | 40.26 | 1:26.75 | 6:55.35 | ||||||
Event 7, 4X100m Freestyle Men, Finals 160 - 199 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | Finish | Status | ||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Florida 160+ | 160 | 3:58.62 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
7170 Sean Frampton | 1966 | 27.72 | 58.63 | 58.63 | ||||||
7742 John Grzeszczak | 1958 | 29.91 | 1:04.20 | 2:02.83 | ||||||
346 Jonathan Olsen | 1963 | 29.19 | 59.59 | 3:02.42 | ||||||
4871 Jim Harper | 1967 | 27.16 | 56.20 | 3:58.62 | ||||||
2 | T N Y A 160+ A | 160 | 4:08.22 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
8570 Steve Milankov | 1973 | 31.37 | 1:07.05 | 1:07.05 | ||||||
2656 Robert J. Hermanent | 1970 | 28.10 | 58.76 | 2:05.81 | ||||||
6587 Todd Cooper | 1962 | 28.30 | 1:00.28 | 3:06.09 | ||||||
7148 Brad Cole | 1958 | 28.97 | 1:02.13 | 4:08.22 | ||||||
3 | Gruppo Pesce 1 | 160 | 4:18.73 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
3608 Giulio Anzuinelli | 1968 | 30.53 | 1:03.81 | 1:03.81 | ||||||
6648 Gaetano di Lorenzo | 1962 | 30.14 | 1:03.25 | 2:07.06 | ||||||
5854 Daniele Gravili | 1965 | 32.03 | 1:07.56 | 3:14.62 | ||||||
3666 Luigi Citriniti | 1977 | 30.21 | 1:04.11 | 4:18.73 | ||||||
4 | Équipe Montréal A | 160 | 4:27.43 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
2979 Francois Gauvin | 1964 | 29.06 | 1:02.22 | 1:02.22 | ||||||
4034 Benoit Grenier | 1963 | 33.11 | 1:11.22 | 2:13.44 | ||||||
580 John Micks | 1960 | 33.90 | 1:11.20 | 3:24.64 | ||||||
1137 Travis Wall | 1974 | 30.21 | 1:02.79 | 4:27.43 | ||||||
5 | Dsc2 | 160 | 4:40.41 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
4050 John Harvey | 1965 | 33.73 | 1:11.34 | 1:11.34 | ||||||
1996 Nick Mcilveen | 1961 | 30.36 | 1:07.85 | 2:19.19 | ||||||
2023 Elio Iannacci | 1975 | 35.04 | 1:15.08 | 3:34.27 | ||||||
399 Paulo Valencia | 1970 | 30.93 | 1:06.14 | 4:40.41 | ||||||
6 | Dcac 160+ | 160 | 4:48.87 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3519 Jeffrey Dutton | 1972 | 38.86 | 1:25.22 | 1:25.22 | ||||||
1855 Kei Koizumi | 1968 | 35.80 | 1:14.99 | 2:40.21 | ||||||
4979 Jeffrey Mead | 1956 | 30.33 | 1:03.73 | 3:43.94 | ||||||
7838 Stanford Young | 1964 | 30.40 | 1:04.93 | 4:48.87 | ||||||
7 | Long Beach Grunions A | 160 | 4:53.36 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
6267 James Quintanilla | 1984 | 36.09 | 1:16.82 | 1:16.82 | ||||||
7351 Kenneth Bixler | 1970 | 30.97 | 1:04.06 | 2:20.88 | ||||||
2622 Raul Reis | 1964 | 37.59 | 1:18.95 | 3:39.83 | ||||||
5356 Michael Zion | 1955 | 32.70 | 1:13.53 | 4:53.36 | ||||||
8 | San Francisco Tsunami | 160 | 5:03.70 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
1382 Christophe Crombez | 1967 | 34.31 | 1:12.14 | 1:12.14 | ||||||
7637 Billy Jim Crawford | 1979 | 33.68 | 1:10.22 | 2:22.36 | ||||||
3534 James Winslow | 1960 | 38.91 | 1:29.10 | 3:51.46 | ||||||
1867 Ernst Halperin | 1964 | 33.67 | 1:12.24 | 5:03.70 | ||||||
9 | Équipe Montreal B | 160 | 5:08.44 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
3524 Benoit Chouinard | 1958 | 37.40 | 1:17.99 | 1:17.99 | ||||||
1895 Daniel Philippon | 1966 | 36.55 | 1:15.66 | 2:33.65 | ||||||
2990 Dominique Lampron | 1964 | 33.71 | 1:14.73 | 3:48.38 | ||||||
1922 Daniel Farmer | 1958 | 35.57 | 1:20.06 | 5:08.44 | ||||||
10 | Wett Ones 2 | 160 | 5:16.86 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
1298 Gordy Turnbull | 1970 | 38.17 | 1:23.82 | 1:23.82 | ||||||
1469 Mark Burrows | 1971 | 35.64 | 1:13.36 | 2:37.18 | ||||||
2774 Ulrich Schild | 1964 | 39.04 | 1:26.24 | 4:03.42 | ||||||
2900 Anthony Mcshane | 1969 | 34.27 | 1:13.44 | 5:16.86 | ||||||
11 | Dsc3 | 160 | 5:39.66 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
1379 Bruce Lawson | 1963 | 37.18 | 1:19.70 | 1:19.70 | ||||||
2136 Allan Mccracken | 1961 | 37.29 | 1:28.30 | 2:48.00 | ||||||
3996 Ernest Lam | 1963 | 39.01 | 1:24.11 | 4:12.11 | ||||||
5538 Kevin Okeefe | 1967 | 40.87 | 1:27.55 | 5:39.66 | ||||||
12 | Gay Swim Amsterdam Men 1 | 160 | 6:16.37 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
775 Peter Rodwell | 1971 | 40.92 | 1:25.59 | 1:25.59 | ||||||
2445 Peter Veer | 1956 | 52.40 | 1:58.03 | 3:23.62 | ||||||
1582 Kees Karsten | 1958 | 44.53 | 1:37.82 | 5:01.44 | ||||||
5450 Koen van Schooten | 1975 | 34.90 | 1:14.93 | 6:16.37 | ||||||
- | Australia Men 160+ | 160 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
1197 Adrian Lim | 1964 | |||||||||
7353 David Mcgrath | 1966 | |||||||||
1125 Haydn Wood | 1966 | |||||||||
7393 Tony Lillios | 1969 | DNS | ||||||||
- | Düsseldorf Dolphins | 160 | DSQ | Pulled rope 5.49.81 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Event 7, 4X100m Freestyle Men, Finals 120 - 159 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | Finish | Status | ||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Lambern Boys | 120 | 3:59.84 | |||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
47 Bo Graaner | 1961 | 29.03 | 1:00.56 | 1:00.56 | ||||||
1352 Dag Audun Andersen | 1974 | 26.98 | 57.09 | 1:57.65 | ||||||
4522 Kristian S. Tennebo | 1975 | 28.11 | 1:01.41 | 2:59.06 | ||||||
4679 Tor G. Bjoernstad | 1984 | 29.14 | 1:00.78 | 3:59.84 | ||||||
2 | Australia Men 120+ | 120 | 4:10.94 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
336 Christopher Healey | 1981 | 26.47 | 57.43 | 57.43 | ||||||
1047 Matthew Besanko | 1983 | 29.95 | 1:02.83 | 2:00.26 | ||||||
1311 Pascal Blanquer | 1974 | 31.41 | 1:05.76 | 3:06.02 | ||||||
2769 Ryan Bennett | 1972 | 30.08 | 1:04.92 | 4:10.94 | ||||||
3 | Dsc1 | 120 | 4:13.58 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
2278 Chris O'shaughnessy | 1965 | 29.83 | 50.27 | 50.27 | ||||||
6216 Rick Amodeo | 1968 | 44.54 | 1:17.01 | 2:07.28 | ||||||
554 Geminio Grossi | 1969 | 30.00 | 1:02.95 | 3:10.23 | ||||||
3213 Daniel Lee | 1975 | 29.35 | 1:03.35 | 4:13.58 | ||||||
4 | Gruppe Pesce 3 | 120 | 4:38.65 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
3420 Riccardo Vari | 1972 | 33.17 | 1:11.86 | 1:11.86 | ||||||
2873 Federico Calabrese | 1982 | 31.41 | 1:09.57 | 2:21.43 | ||||||
7486 Alessandro Locoroton | 1984 | 29.39 | 1:04.49 | 3:25.92 | ||||||
3381 Rochi Venezia | 1977 | 33.33 | 1:12.73 | 4:38.65 | ||||||
5 | Kelelbinkie | 120 | 4:53.32 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
257 Cees Ponsen | 1964 | 34.80 | 1:22.01 | 1:22.01 | ||||||
1059 Mikhail Zherdev | 1977 | 31.26 | 1:07.29 | 2:29.30 | ||||||
1679 Michel Honders | 1969 | 34.39 | 1:16.02 | 3:45.32 | ||||||
412 Harry Raven | 1970 | 31.79 | 1:08.00 | 4:53.32 | ||||||
6 | Orca 120+ | 120 | 5:18.39 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3533 Jim Lasersohn | 1965 | 32.54 | 1:11.48 | 1:11.48 | ||||||
7253 Scott Breiler | 1982 | 37.98 | 1:26.12 | 2:37.60 | ||||||
1987 Spencer Cotton | 1965 | 37.56 | 1:22.28 | 3:59.88 | ||||||
651 Phil Brennan | 1965 | 36.27 | 1:18.51 | 5:18.39 | ||||||
- | Paris Aquatique #1 | 120 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
3441 Thom Godefroy | 1982 | |||||||||
1727 Talal Gariani | 1972 | |||||||||
3456 Luc Perrin Pelletier | 1956 | |||||||||
7625 Victor Cutting | 1973 | DNS | ||||||||
- | Different Strokes Team 3 | 120 | DSQ | Falsestar 2sw5.02.51 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 08:47 |