2018-08-20   08:38:02
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Malmsten Swim Open Stockholm

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Thursday 5 April 2018 16:30

Document
Heat results
Event 3, 400m Freestyle Men - A Final
WR: Paul Biedermann (1986) GER 3:40.07 2009-07-26
ER: Paul Biedermann (1986) GER 3:40.07 2009-07-26
WJ: Mack Horton (1996) AUS 3:44.60 2014-04-01
EJ: 3:46.17
NR: Mads Glaesner (1988) DEN 3:44.40 2009-07-26
SR: Anders Holmertz (1968) 3:46.77 1992-07-29
SJ: Victor Johansson (1998) 3:47.33 2018-04-05
Kvaltider: EM 3:51.35 YOG 3:54.25 EJM 3:56.53/3:59.02
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Henning Mühlleitner 1997 Neckarsulmer Sport-Union +0.75 911 3:46.98
50m: 26.90
100m: 55.77
(28.87)
150m: 1:24.80
(29.03)
200m: 1:54.29
(29.49)
250m: 2:22.45
(28.16)
300m: 2:51.01
(28.56)
350m: 3:20.41
(29.40)
400m: 3:46.98
(26.57)
2 Florian Wellbrock 1997 SC Magdeburg +0.70 909 3:47.17 +0.19
50m: 26.95
100m: 55.89
(28.94)
150m: 1:25.01
(29.12)
200m: 1:54.18
(29.17)
250m: 2:23.06
(28.88)
300m: 2:51.72
(28.66)
350m: 3:20.14
(28.42)
400m: 3:47.17
(27.03)
3 Victor Johansson 1998 Jönköpings Simsällskap +0.66 900 3:47.92 +0.94
50m: 27.07
100m: 55.92
(28.85)
150m: 1:24.93
(29.01)
200m: 1:54.15
(29.22)
250m: 2:22.94
(28.79)
300m: 2:51.51
(28.57)
350m: 3:20.19
(28.68)
400m: 3:47.92
(27.73)
4 Tim Shuttleworth 1997 Loughborough University +0.74 867 3:50.79 +3.81
50m: 27.16
100m: 56.36
(29.20)
150m: 1:25.64
(29.28)
200m: 1:54.78
(29.14)
250m: 2:24.07
(29.29)
300m: 2:53.16
(29.09)
350m: 3:22.48
(29.32)
400m: 3:50.79
(28.31)
5 Adam Paulsson 1995 Simklubben Elfsborg +0.74 864 3:51.02 +4.04
50m: 26.79
100m: 55.64
(28.85)
150m: 1:24.76
(29.12)
200m: 1:54.34
(29.58)
250m: 2:23.79
(29.45)
300m: 2:53.25
(29.46)
350m: 3:22.57
(29.32)
400m: 3:51.02
(28.45)
6 Clemens Rapp 1989 Neckarsulmer Sport-Union +0.80 852 3:52.10 +5.12
50m: 26.90
100m: 56.11
(29.21)
150m: 1:25.35
(29.24)
200m: 1:55.26
(29.91)
250m: 2:24.87
(29.61)
300m: 2:54.53
(29.66)
350m: 3:23.81
(29.28)
400m: 3:52.10
(28.29)
6 Filip Zaborowski 1994 Poland +0.81 852 3:52.10 +5.12
50m: 27.53
100m: 56.96
(29.43)
150m: 1:26.79
(29.83)
200m: 1:56.39
(29.60)
250m: 2:25.74
(29.35)
300m: 2:55.01
(29.27)
350m: 3:23.95
(28.94)
400m: 3:52.10
(28.15)
8 Lorenz Weiremans 1996 Vlaamse Zwemfederatie +0.70 809 3:56.13 +9.15
50m: 26.85
100m: 55.99
(29.14)
150m: 1:25.55
(29.56)
200m: 1:55.41
(29.86)
250m: 2:25.29
(29.88)
300m: 2:55.57
(30.28)
350m: 3:26.12
(30.55)
400m: 3:56.13
(30.01)
Event 3, 400m Freestyle Men - B Final
WR: Paul Biedermann (1986) GER 3:40.07 2009-07-26
ER: Paul Biedermann (1986) GER 3:40.07 2009-07-26
WJ: Mack Horton (1996) AUS 3:44.60 2014-04-01
EJ: 3:46.17
NR: Mads Glaesner (1988) DEN 3:44.40 2009-07-26
SR: Anders Holmertz (1968) 3:46.77 1992-07-29
SJ: Victor Johansson (1998) 3:47.33 2018-04-05
Kvaltider: EM 3:51.35 YOG 3:54.25 EJM 3:56.53/3:59.02
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Richard Nagy 1993 Slovakia +0.71 818 3:55.26
50m: 27.80
100m: 57.51
(29.71)
150m: 1:27.81
(30.30)
200m: 1:57.47
(29.66)
250m: 2:27.24
(29.77)
300m: 2:57.00
(29.76)
350m: 3:26.67
(29.67)
400m: 3:55.26
(28.59)
2 Wojciech Wojdak 1996 Poland +0.74 811 3:55.98 +0.72
50m: 27.77
100m: 57.77
(30.00)
150m: 1:27.90
(30.13)
200m: 1:58.01
(30.11)
250m: 2:27.90
(29.89)
300m: 2:57.60
(29.70)
350m: 3:27.21
(29.61)
400m: 3:55.98
(28.77)
3 Kregor Zirk 1999 Energy Standard +0.64 801 3:56.87 +1.61
50m: 27.93
100m: 57.88
(29.95)
150m: 1:27.76
(29.88)
200m: 1:58.02
(30.26)
250m: 2:27.87
(29.85)
300m: 2:58.01
(30.14)
350m: 3:27.62
(29.61)
400m: 3:56.87
(29.25)
4 Marcel Wagrowski 1999 Poland +0.74 790 3:58.05 +2.79
50m: 27.95
100m: 57.64
(29.69)
150m: 1:27.87
(30.23)
200m: 1:58.29
(30.42)
250m: 2:28.51
(30.22)
300m: 2:58.57
(30.06)
350m: 3:28.57
(30.00)
400m: 3:58.05
(29.48)
5 Erik Årsland Gidskehaug 1997 Madla Svømmeklubb +0.80 771 3:59.97 +4.71
50m: 27.86
100m: 57.58
(29.72)
150m: 1:27.80
(30.22)
200m: 1:58.39
(30.59)
250m: 2:28.94
(30.55)
300m: 2:59.71
(30.77)
350m: 3:30.29
(30.58)
400m: 3:59.97
(29.68)
6 Theo Cacheux 1997 Stade Clermontois Swimming +0.71 769 4:00.17 +4.91
50m: 28.10
100m: 57.91
(29.81)
150m: 1:28.14
(30.23)
200m: 1:58.69
(30.55)
250m: 2:28.95
(30.26)
300m: 2:59.42
(30.47)
350m: 3:30.13
(30.71)
400m: 4:00.17
(30.04)
7 Robin Hanson 2001 Järfälla Simsällskap +0.68 757 4:01.43 +6.17
50m: 27.50
100m: 57.24
(29.74)
150m: 1:27.28
(30.04)
200m: 1:58.12
(30.84)
250m: 2:28.73
(30.61)
300m: 2:59.97
(31.24)
350m: 3:31.64
(31.67)
400m: 4:01.43
(29.79)
8 Nathan Wells 1998 Loughborough University +0.72 745 4:02.66 +7.40
50m: 27.63
100m: 58.00
(30.37)
150m: 1:28.67
(30.67)
200m: 1:59.33
(30.66)
250m: 2:30.58
(31.25)
300m: 3:01.84
(31.26)
350m: 3:32.63
(30.79)
400m: 4:02.66
(30.03)
2018-04-05 18:25:32 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.0 Licensed to: IC Control Media & Sport

LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner