2020-01-26   00:22:57
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Arena Helsinki Swim Meet

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Day 2 A Heats

Document
Results
Helsinki Swim Meet
Organizer:
Place: Mäkelänrinne Suomen Uimaliitto
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Apr 1, 2019 to Apr 2, 2019
Event 21, 400m Medley Women - Heat
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Katinka Hosszu 1989 Iron Swim Budapest +0.73 795 4:47.42 QA
50m: 30.59
100m: 1:05.73
(35.14)
150m: 1:43.64
(37.91)
200m: 2:20.42
(36.78)
250m: 3:01.45
(41.03)
300m: 3:43.22
(41.77)
350m: 4:15.95
(32.73)
400m: 4:47.42
(31.47)
2 Vilma Ruotsalainen 1996 Finland +0.70 674 5:03.65 +16.23 QA
50m: 31.62
100m: 1:08.13
(36.51)
150m: 1:47.10
(38.97)
200m: 2:26.56
(39.46)
250m: 3:09.34
(42.78)
300m: 3:51.66
(42.32)
350m: 4:28.89
(37.23)
400m: 5:03.65
(34.76)
3 Malene Rypestøl 2001 Team Sør/VSLK +0.83 635 5:09.75 +22.33 QA
50m: 33.47
100m: 1:12.20
(38.73)
150m: 1:54.03
(41.83)
200m: 2:32.98
(38.95)
250m: 3:16.84
(43.86)
300m: 4:00.93
(44.09)
350m: 4:36.32
(35.39)
400m: 5:09.75
(33.43)
4 Essi-Maria Lillman 2000 Lahden Uimaseura +0.71 609 5:14.09 +26.67 QA
50m: 33.19
100m: 1:13.12
(39.93)
150m: 1:54.30
(41.18)
200m: 2:34.58
(40.28)
250m: 3:18.09
(43.51)
300m: 4:02.05
(43.96)
350m: 4:39.00
(36.95)
400m: 5:14.09
(35.09)
5 Lotta Pälsi 2004 Helsingfors Simsällskap +0.66 590 5:17.48 +30.06 -
50m: 31.49
100m: 1:07.89
(36.40)
150m: 1:49.54
(41.65)
200m: 2:30.68
(41.14)
250m: 3:15.61
(44.93)
300m: 4:01.40
(45.79)
350m: 4:40.88
(39.48)
400m: 5:17.48
(36.60)
6 Minka Halava 2001 Åbo Simklubb-Uintiklubi Turku +0.66 566 5:21.82 +34.40 QA
50m: 33.55
100m: 1:12.68
(39.13)
150m: 1:56.28
(43.60)
200m: 2:39.18
(42.90)
250m: 3:24.96
(45.78)
300m: 4:10.00
(45.04)
350m: 4:46.32
(36.32)
400m: 5:21.82
(35.50)
7 Helene Hirvonen 2001 Helsingfors Simsällskap +0.77 553 5:24.33 +36.91 -
50m: 33.48
100m: 1:12.31
(38.83)
150m: 1:54.30
(41.99)
200m: 2:35.00
(40.70)
250m: 3:24.23
(49.23)
300m: 4:13.61
(49.38)
350m: 4:49.66
(36.05)
400m: 5:24.33
(34.67)
8 Janna Appelberg 2001 Helsingfors Simsällskap +0.73 546 5:25.74 +38.32 QA
50m: 33.29
100m: 1:12.67
(39.38)
150m: 1:58.35
(45.68)
200m: 2:42.97
(44.62)
250m: 3:27.33
(44.36)
300m: 4:12.14
(44.81)
350m: 4:49.64
(37.50)
400m: 5:25.74
(36.10)
9 Wilma Sundt 2006 Helsingfors Simsällskap +0.96 545 5:25.96 +38.54 QA
50m: 34.92
100m: 1:16.86
(41.94)
150m: 2:03.76
(46.90)
200m: 2:45.86
(42.10)
250m: 3:29.21
(43.35)
300m: 4:13.42
(44.21)
350m: 4:50.75
(37.33)
400m: 5:25.96
(35.21)
10 Maria Korkalainen 2005 Joensuun Uimaseura +0.77 545 5:25.98 +38.56 -
50m: 32.53
100m: 1:10.21
(37.68)
150m: 1:55.93
(45.72)
200m: 2:39.08
(43.15)
250m: 3:24.34
(45.26)
300m: 4:11.35
(47.01)
350m: 4:50.17
(38.82)
400m: 5:25.98
(35.81)
11 Emma Johansson 2003 Cetus Espoo +0.79 526 5:29.83 +42.41 QA
50m: 34.55
100m: 1:15.03
(40.48)
150m: 1:59.60
(44.57)
200m: 2:42.00
(42.40)
250m: 3:26.71
(44.71)
300m: 4:12.97
(46.26)
350m: 4:51.94
(38.97)
400m: 5:29.83
(37.89)
12 Lilli Kulpakko 2005 Aurajoen Uinti +0.77 522 5:30.79 +43.37 QB
50m: 33.41
100m: 1:12.79
(39.38)
150m: 1:54.98
(42.19)
200m: 2:36.29
(41.31)
250m: 3:23.64
(47.35)
300m: 4:11.87
(48.23)
350m: 4:52.59
(40.72)
400m: 5:30.79
(38.20)
13 Ada Hakkarainen 2005 Helsingfors Simsällskap +0.73 517 5:31.76 +44.34 -
50m: 35.34
100m: 1:16.99
(41.65)
150m: 2:00.94
(43.95)
200m: 2:43.26
(42.32)
250m: 3:29.51
(46.25)
300m: 4:16.12
(46.61)
350m: 4:54.53
(38.41)
400m: 5:31.76
(37.23)
14 Mari-Liis Maas 2004 ESTONIA +0.79 494 5:36.81 +49.39 QB
50m: 36.60
100m: 1:18.86
(42.26)
150m: 2:01.44
(42.58)
200m: 2:43.36
(41.92)
250m: 3:32.56
(49.20)
300m: 4:21.51
(48.95)
350m: 5:00.23
(38.72)
400m: 5:36.81
(36.58)
15 Lumi Rossi 2005 Cetus Espoo +0.66 487 5:38.50 +51.08 QB
50m: 35.90
100m: 1:17.07
(41.17)
150m: 1:59.70
(42.63)
200m: 2:42.31
(42.61)
250m: 3:32.06
(49.75)
300m: 4:21.90
(49.84)
350m: 5:00.70
(38.80)
400m: 5:38.50
(37.80)
16 Jenny Grangärd 2003 Vaasan Uimaseura-Vasa Simsälls +0.86 458 5:45.55 +58.13 QB
50m: 34.79
100m: 1:18.00
(43.21)
150m: 2:02.40
(44.40)
200m: 2:47.35
(44.95)
250m: 3:36.28
(48.93)
300m: 4:26.76
(50.48)
350m: 5:07.24
(40.48)
400m: 5:45.55
(38.31)
17 Pilvi Pietikäinen 2002 Cetus Espoo +0.76 447 5:48.33 +1:00.91 QB
50m: 35.75
100m: 1:19.76
(44.01)
150m: 2:06.27
(46.51)
200m: 2:49.15
(42.88)
250m: 3:37.46
(48.31)
300m: 4:28.07
(50.61)
350m: 5:09.04
(40.97)
400m: 5:48.33
(39.29)
Event official at: 2019-04-02 09:53:36
2019-04-02 12:12:18 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.3 Licensed to: IC Control Media & Sport AB

Image
LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner