2020-10-30   17:36:48
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for 2020 New Zealand Secondary School Swimming Championships

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Document
Unofficial Summary
After 6 of 6 heats
2020 New Zealand Secondary School Championships
Place: Te Rapa Waterworld Organizer: Swimming New Zealand
Pool: 25m Competition Date: Oct 15, 2020 to Oct 18, 2020
Event 1, 400m Freestyle Men 14 years -
Sponsor: Sky Sport Next
13NZR 4:09.27 Michael  Mincham UNIAK 12/06/2010
14NZR 3:59.92 Carter Edgecombe FFDWK 1/01/2011
NZR 3:40.46 Danyon Loader 1975 ZENOT (NZL) United Kingdom 11/02/1992
18NZR 3:42.70 Standard  (NZL)
17NZR 3:46.11 Zac Reid AQNTR (NZL) 5/10/2017
15NZR 3:54.19 Matthew Hutchins WHACB 5/07/2010
16NZR 3:43.64 Danyon Loader ZENOT 1/02/1992
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Larn Hamblyn-Ough 14 Westlake Boys High School 4:17.24
50m: 28.86
100m: 1:00.70
(31.84)
150m: 1:33.18
(32.48)
200m: 2:06.69
(33.51)
250m: 2:40.13
(33.44)
300m: 3:13.41
(33.28)
350m: 3:46.64
(33.23)
400m: 4:17.24
(30.60)
2 Angus Blair 14 Gisborne Boys High School 4:17.40 +0.16
50m: 30.63
100m: 1:04.08
(33.45)
150m: 2:41.36
(1:37.28)
200m: 3:16.82
(35.46)
350m: 4:17.40
(4:17.40)
3 James Crosbie 14 Saint Kentigern College 4:17.71 +0.47
50m: 28.21
100m: 1:00.38
(32.17)
150m: 1:33.74
(33.36)
200m: 2:07.56
(33.82)
250m: 2:40.36
(32.80)
300m: 3:13.84
(33.48)
350m: 3:46.84
(33.00)
400m: 4:17.71
(30.87)
4 Daniel Callebaut 14 Francis Douglas Memorial Colle 4:24.59 +7.35
50m: 29.71
100m: 1:02.95
(33.24)
150m: 1:36.34
(33.39)
200m: 2:10.31
(33.97)
250m: 2:44.28
(33.97)
300m: 3:18.06
(33.78)
350m: 3:51.76
(33.70)
400m: 4:24.59
(32.83)
5 Thomas Hunter 14 Auckland Grammar School 4:28.05 +10.81
50m: 29.54
100m: 1:02.43
(32.89)
150m: 1:36.81
(34.38)
200m: 2:11.33
(34.52)
250m: 2:45.98
(34.65)
300m: 3:20.11
(34.13)
350m: 3:54.53
(34.42)
400m: 4:28.05
(33.52)
6 Timothy Cherry 14 Hutt Valley High School 4:30.34 +13.10
50m: 31.48
100m: 1:05.42
(33.94)
150m: 1:39.38
(33.96)
200m: 2:13.51
(34.13)
250m: 2:48.07
(34.56)
300m: 3:22.26
(34.19)
350m: 3:57.02
(34.76)
400m: 4:30.34
(33.32)
7 Bryn Drummond 14 Lincoln High School 4:30.77 +13.53
50m: 30.66
100m: 1:04.85
(34.19)
150m: 1:38.98
(34.13)
200m: 2:13.21
(34.23)
250m: 2:48.15
(34.94)
300m: 3:22.78
(34.63)
350m: 3:57.40
(34.62)
400m: 4:30.77
(33.37)
8 Oscar Strickland 14 St Bernard's College 4:31.07 +13.83
50m: 30.47
100m: 1:03.68
(33.21)
150m: 1:38.05
(34.37)
200m: 2:12.42
(34.37)
250m: 2:47.07
(34.65)
300m: 3:22.02
(34.95)
350m: 3:57.14
(35.12)
400m: 4:31.07
(33.93)
9 Harrison Summers 14 Otago Boys' High School 4:33.38 +16.14
50m: 30.29
100m: 1:03.84
(33.55)
350m: 4:33.38
(4:33.38)
10 Justin Chao 14 Auckland Grammar School 4:33.78 +16.54
50m: 30.07
100m: 1:03.51
(33.44)
150m: 1:37.51
(34.00)
200m: 2:12.26
(34.75)
250m: 2:47.81
(35.55)
300m: 3:23.73
(35.92)
350m: 3:59.60
(35.87)
400m: 4:33.78
(34.18)
Event 1, 400m Freestyle Men 15 years -
Sponsor: Sky Sport Next
13NZR 4:09.27 Michael  Mincham UNIAK 12/06/2010
14NZR 3:59.92 Carter Edgecombe FFDWK 1/01/2011
NZR 3:40.46 Danyon Loader 1975 ZENOT (NZL) United Kingdom 11/02/1992
18NZR 3:42.70 Standard  (NZL)
17NZR 3:46.11 Zac Reid AQNTR (NZL) 5/10/2017
15NZR 3:54.19 Matthew Hutchins WHACB 5/07/2010
16NZR 3:43.64 Danyon Loader ZENOT 1/02/1992
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Hugo Batchelor 15 Kings College 4:03.75
50m: 27.70
100m: 57.62
(29.92)
150m: 1:28.45
(30.83)
200m: 1:59.47
(31.02)
250m: 2:30.75
(31.28)
300m: 3:02.09
(31.34)
350m: 3:33.10
(31.01)
400m: 4:03.75
(30.65)
2 Hugo Wrathall 15 Lincoln High School 4:12.15 +8.40
50m: 27.57
100m: 57.57
(30.00)
150m: 1:28.71
(31.14)
200m: 2:00.19
(31.48)
250m: 2:32.18
(31.99)
300m: 3:05.15
(32.97)
350m: 3:38.80
(33.65)
400m: 4:12.15
(33.35)
3 Jayden Wilson 15 Hastings Boys High School 4:13.62 +9.87
50m: 28.03
100m: 59.01
(30.98)
150m: 1:30.74
(31.73)
200m: 2:02.74
(32.00)
250m: 2:34.88
(32.14)
300m: 3:07.79
(32.91)
350m: 3:40.87
(33.08)
400m: 4:13.62
(32.75)
4 Ryan Tomov 15 Northcote College 4:14.62 +10.87
50m: 28.49
100m: 1:00.13
(31.64)
150m: 1:32.24
(32.11)
200m: 2:05.33
(33.09)
250m: 2:38.48
(33.15)
300m: 3:11.39
(32.91)
350m: 3:43.54
(32.15)
400m: 4:14.62
(31.08)
5 Caleb Carlisle 15 Taradale High School 4:14.72 +10.97
50m: 27.71
100m: 58.70
(30.99)
150m: 1:31.04
(32.34)
200m: 2:03.81
(32.77)
250m: 2:36.94
(33.13)
300m: 3:10.30
(33.36)
350m: 3:42.63
(32.33)
400m: 4:14.72
(32.09)
6 Jacob Laurence 15 Avondale College 4:15.30 +11.55
50m: 28.76
100m: 59.80
(31.04)
350m: 3:44.37
(3:44.37)
400m: 4:15.30
(30.93)
7 Chris Jiang 15 Kings College 4:15.75 +12.00
50m: 28.16
100m: 59.15
(30.99)
150m: 1:31.53
(32.38)
200m: 2:04.29
(32.76)
250m: 2:37.46
(33.17)
300m: 3:10.48
(33.02)
350m: 3:43.46
(32.98)
400m: 4:15.75
(32.29)
8 Alex Dunkley 15 Avondale College 4:18.07 +14.32
50m: 28.49
100m: 1:00.12
(31.63)
150m: 1:32.97
(32.85)
200m: 2:05.93
(32.96)
250m: 2:39.09
(33.16)
300m: 3:12.15
(33.06)
350m: 3:45.38
(33.23)
400m: 4:18.07
(32.69)
9 Shaun Karena 15 Henderson High School 4:18.64 +14.89
50m: 28.83
100m: 1:00.40
(31.57)
150m: 1:33.12
(32.72)
200m: 2:06.20
(33.08)
250m: 2:39.31
(33.11)
300m: 3:12.73
(33.42)
350m: 3:45.97
(33.24)
400m: 4:18.64
(32.67)
10 Oliver Sargison 15 Auckland Grammar School 4:22.70 +18.95
50m: 28.80
100m: 1:00.69
(31.89)
150m: 1:33.94
(33.25)
200m: 2:07.92
(33.98)
250m: 2:41.91
(33.99)
300m: 3:16.27
(34.36)
350m: 3:50.09
(33.82)
400m: 4:22.70
(32.61)
- Michael Han 15 Pakuranga College DNS
Event 1, 400m Freestyle Men 16 years -
Sponsor: Sky Sport Next
13NZR 4:09.27 Michael  Mincham UNIAK 12/06/2010
14NZR 3:59.92 Carter Edgecombe FFDWK 1/01/2011
NZR 3:40.46 Danyon Loader 1975 ZENOT (NZL) United Kingdom 11/02/1992
18NZR 3:42.70 Standard  (NZL)
17NZR 3:46.11 Zac Reid AQNTR (NZL) 5/10/2017
15NZR 3:54.19 Matthew Hutchins WHACB 5/07/2010
16NZR 3:43.64 Danyon Loader ZENOT 1/02/1992
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Sam Brown 16 Rongotai College 3:57.65
50m: 26.66
100m: 55.73
(29.07)
150m: 1:25.70
(29.97)
200m: 1:56.53
(30.83)
250m: 2:26.97
(30.44)
300m: 2:57.69
(30.72)
350m: 3:28.29
(30.60)
400m: 3:57.65
(29.36)
2 Dominic Fawkner 16 Hamilton Boys High School 4:06.23 +8.58
50m: 26.55
100m: 55.68
(29.13)
150m: 1:25.96
(30.28)
200m: 1:57.21
(31.25)
250m: 2:29.00
(31.79)
300m: 3:01.25
(32.25)
350m: 3:34.54
(33.29)
400m: 4:06.23
(31.69)
3 Gus Shivnan 16 Tauranga Boys' College 4:08.93 +11.28
50m: 27.38
100m: 58.31
(30.93)
150m: 1:30.32
(32.01)
200m: 2:02.72
(32.40)
250m: 2:34.82
(32.10)
300m: 3:06.74
(31.92)
350m: 3:37.98
(31.24)
400m: 4:08.93
(30.95)
4 Harrison Cooke 16 Rangitoto College 4:09.88 +12.23
50m: 28.32
100m: 59.54
(31.22)
150m: 1:31.40
(31.86)
200m: 2:03.45
(32.05)
250m: 2:34.81
(31.36)
300m: 3:06.60
(31.79)
350m: 3:38.44
(31.84)
400m: 4:09.88
(31.44)
5 Oliver Heaton 16 Burnside High School 4:14.43 +16.78
50m: 28.16
100m: 59.09
(30.93)
150m: 1:31.28
(32.19)
200m: 2:04.17
(32.89)
250m: 2:36.93
(32.76)
300m: 3:10.09
(33.16)
350m: 3:42.27
(32.18)
400m: 4:14.43
(32.16)
6 Alexander Cecioni 16 Kapiti College 4:15.96 +18.31
50m: 28.70
100m: 1:00.59
(31.89)
150m: 1:33.28
(32.69)
200m: 2:06.29
(33.01)
250m: 2:38.77
(32.48)
300m: 3:11.82
(33.05)
350m: 3:44.42
(32.60)
400m: 4:15.96
(31.54)
7 Boston Haddon 16 St Johns College (Hamilton) 4:16.46 +18.81
50m: 36.24
100m: 59.89
(23.65)
150m: 1:31.95
(32.06)
400m: 4:16.46
(4:16.46)
8 Kel Iggulden 16 Tauranga Boys' College 4:22.99 +25.34
50m: 29.52
100m: 1:01.82
(32.30)
150m: 1:34.91
(33.09)
200m: 2:08.09
(33.18)
250m: 2:41.43
(33.34)
300m: 3:15.27
(33.84)
350m: 3:49.45
(34.18)
400m: 4:22.99
(33.54)
Event 1, 400m Freestyle Men 17-18 years -
Sponsor: Sky Sport Next
13NZR 4:09.27 Michael  Mincham UNIAK 12/06/2010
14NZR 3:59.92 Carter Edgecombe FFDWK 1/01/2011
NZR 3:40.46 Danyon Loader 1975 ZENOT (NZL) United Kingdom 11/02/1992
18NZR 3:42.70 Standard  (NZL)
17NZR 3:46.11 Zac Reid AQNTR (NZL) 5/10/2017
15NZR 3:54.19 Matthew Hutchins WHACB 5/07/2010
16NZR 3:43.64 Danyon Loader ZENOT 1/02/1992
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Ben Littlejohn 18 St Paul's Collegiate 3:51.91
50m: 25.82
100m: 54.76
(28.94)
150m: 1:24.76
(30.00)
200m: 1:55.11
(30.35)
250m: 2:24.77
(29.66)
300m: 2:54.18
(29.41)
350m: 3:23.38
(29.20)
400m: 3:51.91
(28.53)
2 Bronson Lloyd 17 Tawa College 3:53.39 +1.48
50m: 25.99
100m: 54.89
(28.90)
150m: 1:24.75
(29.86)
200m: 1:54.77
(30.02)
250m: 2:23.93
(29.16)
300m: 2:53.72
(29.79)
350m: 3:24.12
(30.40)
400m: 3:53.39
(29.27)
3 Joseph Stewart 18 Scots College 3:53.64 +1.73
50m: 26.83
100m: 55.97
(29.14)
150m: 1:25.61
(29.64)
200m: 1:55.47
(29.86)
250m: 2:24.92
(29.45)
300m: 2:54.86
(29.94)
350m: 3:24.79
(29.93)
400m: 3:53.64
(28.85)
4 Tyler Tapper 18 St Peters School (Cambridge) 3:59.03 +7.12
50m: 26.73
100m: 56.24
(29.51)
150m: 1:26.45
(30.21)
200m: 1:57.07
(30.62)
250m: 2:27.42
(30.35)
300m: 2:58.34
(30.92)
350m: 3:29.03
(30.69)
400m: 3:59.03
(30.00)
5 Samuel Poching 17 Rangitoto College 4:07.67 +15.76
50m: 27.68
100m: 57.69
(30.01)
150m: 1:28.64
(30.95)
200m: 1:59.57
(30.93)
250m: 2:30.86
(31.29)
300m: 3:02.97
(32.11)
350m: 3:35.26
(32.29)
400m: 4:07.67
(32.41)
6 Curtis Mellsop 17 Scots College 4:14.96 +23.05
50m: 28.58
100m: 59.66
(31.08)
150m: 1:31.85
(32.19)
200m: 2:04.54
(32.69)
250m: 2:36.85
(32.31)
300m: 3:09.71
(32.86)
350m: 3:42.66
(32.95)
400m: 4:14.96
(32.30)
- Luca Zabel 17 St Paul's Collegiate DNS
Event 1, 400m Freestyle Men 13 years -
Sponsor: Sky Sport Next
13NZR 4:09.27 Michael  Mincham UNIAK 12/06/2010
14NZR 3:59.92 Carter Edgecombe FFDWK 1/01/2011
NZR 3:40.46 Danyon Loader 1975 ZENOT (NZL) United Kingdom 11/02/1992
18NZR 3:42.70 Standard  (NZL)
17NZR 3:46.11 Zac Reid AQNTR (NZL) 5/10/2017
15NZR 3:54.19 Matthew Hutchins WHACB 5/07/2010
16NZR 3:43.64 Danyon Loader ZENOT 1/02/1992
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Kevin Zhang 13 Lynfield College 4:14.29
50m: 28.47
100m: 59.81
(31.34)
150m: 1:32.19
(32.38)
200m: 2:04.87
(32.68)
250m: 2:37.36
(32.49)
300m: 3:10.41
(33.05)
350m: 3:43.20
(32.79)
400m: 4:14.29
(31.09)
2 Leo Arrowsmith 13 Botany Downs Secondary Colleg 4:14.70 +0.41
50m: 28.41
100m: 59.80
(31.39)
150m: 1:32.22
(32.42)
200m: 2:04.91
(32.69)
250m: 2:37.31
(32.40)
300m: 3:10.26
(32.95)
350m: 3:42.96
(32.70)
400m: 4:14.70
(31.74)
2020-10-15 17:11:58 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.6 Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand
Document
Unofficial Summary
After 7 of 7 heats
2020 New Zealand Secondary School Championships
Place: Te Rapa Waterworld Organizer: Swimming New Zealand
Pool: 25m Competition Date: Oct 15, 2020 to Oct 18, 2020
Event 2, 400m Freestyle Women 13 years - Final
Sponsor: Sky Sport Next
13NZR 4:22.52 Erika  Fairweather NEPOT 4/10/2017
14NZR 4:14.76 Erika Fairweather NEPOT 11/08/2018
NZR 3:55.16 Lauren Boyle 1987 UNIAK (NZL) Netherlands 8/08/2013
18NZR 4:07.51 Tabitha Baumann NSSAK (NZL) 2/10/2013
17NZR 4:07.03 Tabitha Baumann NSSAK (NZL) 3/10/2012
15NZR 4:11.11 Chloe Francis NSSAK (NZL) 12/12/2008
16NZR 4:04.33 Erika Fairweather NEPOT 8/08/2020
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Danielle Asiata 13 Macleans College 4:33.39
50m: 29.83
100m: 1:03.02
(33.19)
150m: 1:37.17
(34.15)
200m: 2:11.80
(34.63)
250m: 2:46.52
(34.72)
300m: 3:22.18
(35.66)
350m: 3:58.12
(35.94)
400m: 4:33.39
(35.27)
2 Monique Bartlett 13 Mt Maunganui College 4:35.92 +2.53
50m: 30.43
100m: 1:04.01
(33.58)
150m: 1:38.71
(34.70)
200m: 2:14.47
(35.76)
250m: 2:50.50
(36.03)
300m: 3:26.52
(36.02)
350m: 4:02.32
(35.80)
400m: 4:35.92
(33.60)
3 Sophie Hay 13 Waikato Diocesan School 4:41.69 +8.30
50m: 30.95
100m: 1:05.23
(34.28)
150m: 1:40.66
(35.43)
200m: 2:16.76
(36.10)
250m: 2:52.53
(35.77)
300m: 3:29.56
(37.03)
350m: 4:06.32
(36.76)
400m: 4:41.69
(35.37)
4 Lucy Lawrence 13 Matamata College 4:42.92 +9.53
50m: 31.50
100m: 1:07.48
(35.98)
150m: 1:44.12
(36.64)
200m: 2:20.93
(36.81)
250m: 2:57.78
(36.85)
300m: 3:34.47
(36.69)
350m: 4:10.04
(35.57)
400m: 4:42.92
(32.88)
5 Clara Peniamina 13 Columba College 4:47.62 +14.23
50m: 31.15
100m: 1:05.51
(34.36)
150m: 1:41.52
(36.01)
200m: 2:17.98
(36.46)
250m: 2:55.01
(37.03)
300m: 3:32.49
(37.48)
350m: 4:10.46
(37.97)
400m: 4:47.62
(37.16)
Event 2, 400m Freestyle Women 14 years - Final
Sponsor: Sky Sport Next
13NZR 4:22.52 Erika  Fairweather NEPOT 4/10/2017
14NZR 4:14.76 Erika Fairweather NEPOT 11/08/2018
NZR 3:55.16 Lauren Boyle 1987 UNIAK (NZL) Netherlands 8/08/2013
18NZR 4:07.51 Tabitha Baumann NSSAK (NZL) 2/10/2013
17NZR 4:07.03 Tabitha Baumann NSSAK (NZL) 3/10/2012
15NZR 4:11.11 Chloe Francis NSSAK (NZL) 12/12/2008
16NZR 4:04.33 Erika Fairweather NEPOT 8/08/2020
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Talitha McEwan 14 Mt Maunganui College 4:21.44
50m: 29.86
100m: 1:02.33
(32.47)
150m: 1:35.59
(33.26)
200m: 2:09.33
(33.74)
250m: 2:42.61
(33.28)
300m: 3:16.20
(33.59)
350m: 3:49.26
(33.06)
400m: 4:21.44
(32.18)
2 Neve Tassicker 14 Wellington East Girls College 4:28.91 +7.47
50m: 30.65
100m: 1:04.81
(34.16)
150m: 1:39.61
(34.80)
200m: 2:14.20
(34.59)
250m: 2:48.66
(34.46)
300m: 3:23.08
(34.42)
350m: 3:56.65
(33.57)
400m: 4:28.91
(32.26)
3 Eva Allan 14 Diocesan School For Girls 4:28.95 +7.51
50m: 30.94
100m: 1:04.81
(33.87)
150m: 1:39.07
(34.26)
200m: 2:13.51
(34.44)
250m: 2:47.93
(34.42)
300m: 3:22.42
(34.49)
350m: 3:56.48
(34.06)
400m: 4:28.95
(32.47)
4 Kate Wheeler 14 Pukekohe High School 4:29.09 +7.65
50m: 31.12
100m: 1:04.56
(33.44)
150m: 1:38.12
(33.56)
200m: 2:11.99
(33.87)
250m: 2:46.28
(34.29)
300m: 3:20.92
(34.64)
350m: 3:55.52
(34.60)
400m: 4:29.09
(33.57)
5 Armani Tohaia 14 Pukekohe High School 4:31.98 +10.54
50m: 30.93
100m: 1:04.68
(33.75)
150m: 1:39.34
(34.66)
200m: 2:14.04
(34.70)
250m: 2:48.57
(34.53)
300m: 3:23.20
(34.63)
350m: 3:57.75
(34.55)
400m: 4:31.98
(34.23)
6 Charlotte Gibbs 14 Tawa College 4:35.63 +14.19
50m: 30.64
100m: 1:04.70
(34.06)
150m: 1:40.46
(35.76)
200m: 2:15.43
(34.97)
250m: 2:51.31
(35.88)
300m: 3:27.29
(35.98)
350m: 4:02.69
(35.40)
400m: 4:35.63
(32.94)
7 Milana Tapper 14 St Peters School (Cambridge) 4:35.64 +14.20
50m: 31.55
100m: 1:06.28
(34.73)
150m: 1:41.68
(35.40)
200m: 2:17.51
(35.83)
250m: 2:52.80
(35.29)
300m: 3:28.67
(35.87)
350m: 4:03.59
(34.92)
400m: 4:35.64
(32.05)
8 Olivia Sweetman 14 Saint Kentigern College 4:36.39 +14.95
50m: 30.86
100m: 1:05.30
(34.44)
150m: 1:40.28
(34.98)
200m: 2:15.26
(34.98)
250m: 2:49.30
(34.04)
300m: 3:24.29
(34.99)
350m: 4:00.66
(36.37)
400m: 4:36.39
(35.73)
9 Heidi Sextus 14 Stratford High School 4:39.11 +17.67
50m: 31.85
100m: 1:06.98
(35.13)
150m: 1:42.22
(35.24)
200m: 2:17.66
(35.44)
250m: 2:52.98
(35.32)
300m: 3:28.58
(35.60)
350m: 4:04.27
(35.69)
400m: 4:39.11
(34.84)
10 Isabelle Gibson 14 Baradene College 4:40.12 +18.68
50m: 30.91
100m: 1:05.26
(34.35)
150m: 1:41.03
(35.77)
200m: 2:17.04
(36.01)
250m: 2:53.30
(36.26)
300m: 3:28.95
(35.65)
350m: 4:03.98
(35.03)
400m: 4:40.12
(36.14)
11 Danielle Curlett 14 Botany Downs Secondary Colleg 4:41.92 +20.48
200m: 2:17.74
(2:17.74)
250m: 2:54.02
(36.28)
350m: 3:50.14
(3:50.14)
400m: 4:41.92
(51.78)
12 Nikita Pola 14 John Paul College 4:42.76 +21.32
50m: 32.83
100m: 1:08.26
(35.43)
150m: 1:43.96
(35.70)
200m: 2:20.03
(36.07)
250m: 2:55.84
(35.81)
300m: 3:31.87
(36.03)
350m: 4:07.57
(35.70)
400m: 4:42.76
(35.19)
Event 2, 400m Freestyle Women 15 years - Final
Sponsor: Sky Sport Next
13NZR 4:22.52 Erika  Fairweather NEPOT 4/10/2017
14NZR 4:14.76 Erika Fairweather NEPOT 11/08/2018
NZR 3:55.16 Lauren Boyle 1987 UNIAK (NZL) Netherlands 8/08/2013
18NZR 4:07.51 Tabitha Baumann NSSAK (NZL) 2/10/2013
17NZR 4:07.03 Tabitha Baumann NSSAK (NZL) 3/10/2012
15NZR 4:11.11 Chloe Francis NSSAK (NZL) 12/12/2008
16NZR 4:04.33 Erika Fairweather NEPOT 8/08/2020
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Keira-Lee Allott 15 Tauranga Girls' College 4:23.64
50m: 29.89
100m: 1:02.53
(32.64)
150m: 1:35.82
(33.29)
200m: 2:09.47
(33.65)
250m: 2:43.14
(33.67)
300m: 3:16.90
(33.76)
350m: 3:50.91
(34.01)
400m: 4:23.64
(32.73)
2 Pippa Nicol 15 Queen Margaret College 4:26.38 +2.74
50m: 30.28
100m: 1:03.52
(33.24)
150m: 1:37.74
(34.22)
200m: 2:11.94
(34.20)
250m: 2:45.94
(34.00)
300m: 3:20.03
(34.09)
350m: 3:53.67
(33.64)
400m: 4:26.38
(32.71)
3 Lucy Bartlett 15 ACG Tauranga 4:27.90 +4.26
50m: 31.27
100m: 1:05.29
(34.02)
150m: 1:39.34
(34.05)
200m: 2:13.33
(33.99)
250m: 2:47.17
(33.84)
300m: 3:21.14
(33.97)
350m: 3:54.64
(33.50)
400m: 4:27.90
(33.26)
4 Summer Osborne 15 Rangitoto College 4:29.31 +5.67
50m: 31.88
100m: 1:06.18
(34.30)
150m: 1:41.16
(34.98)
200m: 2:15.61
(34.45)
250m: 2:49.37
(33.76)
300m: 3:22.98
(33.61)
350m: 3:56.54
(33.56)
400m: 4:29.31
(32.77)
5 Charlie Twose 15 Rangitoto College 4:30.36 +6.72
50m: 31.87
100m: 1:06.40
(34.53)
150m: 1:41.16
(34.76)
200m: 2:15.74
(34.58)
250m: 2:49.72
(33.98)
300m: 3:23.73
(34.01)
350m: 3:57.71
(33.98)
400m: 4:30.36
(32.65)
6 Morgan Ridderhof 15 Northcote College 4:36.92 +13.28
50m: 31.40
100m: 1:05.73
(34.33)
150m: 1:40.42
(34.69)
200m: 2:16.10
(35.68)
250m: 2:51.08
(34.98)
300m: 3:26.57
(35.49)
350m: 4:02.12
(35.55)
400m: 4:36.92
(34.80)
7 Ella Crowe 15 Pakuranga College 4:40.84 +17.20
50m: 30.57
100m: 1:04.15
(33.58)
150m: 1:39.68
(35.53)
200m: 2:11.07
(31.39)
350m: 4:10.39
(4:10.39)
400m: 4:40.84
(30.45)
8 Emilia Finer 15 Kerikeri High School 4:41.65 +18.01
50m: 31.32
100m: 1:05.96
(34.64)
150m: 1:41.45
(35.49)
200m: 2:17.72
(36.27)
250m: 2:53.64
(35.92)
300m: 3:30.36
(36.72)
350m: 4:06.51
(36.15)
400m: 4:41.65
(35.14)
9 Sarah Gutsell 15 Waikato Diocesan School 4:44.65 +21.01
50m: 34.89
100m: 1:06.89
(32.00)
150m: 1:43.14
(36.25)
250m: 2:58.61
(2:58.61)
300m: 3:32.12
(33.51)
400m: 4:44.65
(4:44.65)
10 Beatrice Fordham Duncan 15 Queen Margaret College 4:47.39 +23.75
50m: 31.57
100m: 1:07.13
(35.56)
150m: 1:43.05
(35.92)
200m: 2:19.41
(36.36)
250m: 2:56.51
(37.10)
300m: 3:33.40
(36.89)
350m: 4:10.65
(37.25)
400m: 4:47.39
(36.74)
- Estee Jacobs 15 Samuel Marsden Collegiate Sch DNS
- Tyler Chapman 15 Pukekohe High School DNS
Event 2, 400m Freestyle Women 16 years - Final
Sponsor: Sky Sport Next
13NZR 4:22.52 Erika  Fairweather NEPOT 4/10/2017
14NZR 4:14.76 Erika Fairweather NEPOT 11/08/2018
NZR 3:55.16 Lauren Boyle 1987 UNIAK (NZL) Netherlands 8/08/2013
18NZR 4:07.51 Tabitha Baumann NSSAK (NZL) 2/10/2013
17NZR 4:07.03 Tabitha Baumann NSSAK (NZL) 3/10/2012
15NZR 4:11.11 Chloe Francis NSSAK (NZL) 12/12/2008
16NZR 4:04.33 Erika Fairweather NEPOT 8/08/2020
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Erika Fairweather 16 Kavanagh College 4:02.62
50m: 27.81
100m: 58.14
(30.33)
150m: 1:29.06
(30.92)
200m: 2:00.11
(31.05)
250m: 2:31.20
(31.09)
300m: 3:02.20
(31.00)
350m: 3:33.03
(30.83)
400m: 4:02.62
(29.59)
2 Jordyn Williams 16 Sacred Heart Girls College - H 4:29.99 +27.37
50m: 30.45
100m: 1:04.17
(33.72)
150m: 1:38.56
(34.39)
200m: 2:13.34
(34.78)
250m: 2:47.47
(34.13)
300m: 3:21.75
(34.28)
350m: 3:56.14
(34.39)
400m: 4:29.99
(33.85)
3 Madison Wills 16 Otago Girls High School 4:30.13 +27.51
50m: 30.16
100m: 1:03.58
(33.42)
150m: 1:37.74
(34.16)
200m: 2:12.32
(34.58)
250m: 2:46.80
(34.48)
300m: 3:21.78
(34.98)
350m: 3:56.52
(34.74)
400m: 4:30.13
(33.61)
4 Lily Cooney 16 Mt Maunganui College 4:32.32 +29.70
100m: 1:07.15
(1:07.15)
250m: 2:50.62
(2:50.62)
300m: 3:25.65
(35.03)
400m: 4:32.32
(4:32.32)
5 Jade Vesty 16 Burnside High School 4:35.95 +33.33
50m: 31.60
100m: 1:06.25
(34.65)
150m: 1:40.84
(34.59)
200m: 2:16.11
(35.27)
250m: 2:51.26
(35.15)
300m: 3:26.66
(35.40)
350m: 4:01.78
(35.12)
400m: 4:35.95
(34.17)
6 Jenna Rolston-Larking 16 Tawa College 4:36.55 +33.93
50m: 30.26
100m: 1:03.72
(33.46)
150m: 1:38.30
(34.58)
200m: 2:13.58
(35.28)
250m: 2:49.27
(35.69)
300m: 3:25.09
(35.82)
350m: 4:01.29
(36.20)
400m: 4:36.55
(35.26)
7 Emily Mahon 16 Otumoetai College 4:39.68 +37.06
50m: 30.86
100m: 1:05.34
(34.48)
150m: 1:40.24
(34.90)
200m: 2:15.84
(35.60)
250m: 2:51.63
(35.79)
300m: 3:27.58
(35.95)
350m: 4:03.82
(36.24)
400m: 4:39.68
(35.86)
8 Maisy Perriam 16 St Margaret's College 4:44.52 +41.90
50m: 31.42
100m: 1:06.08
(34.66)
150m: 1:42.00
(35.92)
200m: 2:18.32
(36.32)
250m: 2:55.17
(36.85)
300m: 3:31.65
(36.48)
350m: 4:08.37
(36.72)
400m: 4:44.52
(36.15)
- Laura Littlejohn 16 St Paul's Collegiate DNS
- Jesse Welsh 16 Diocesan School For Girls DNS
- Danielle Joblin 16 St Peters School (Cambridge) DNS
Event 2, 400m Freestyle Women 17-18 years - Final
Sponsor: Sky Sport Next
13NZR 4:22.52 Erika  Fairweather NEPOT 4/10/2017
14NZR 4:14.76 Erika Fairweather NEPOT 11/08/2018
NZR 3:55.16 Lauren Boyle 1987 UNIAK (NZL) Netherlands 8/08/2013
18NZR 4:07.51 Tabitha Baumann NSSAK (NZL) 2/10/2013
17NZR 4:07.03 Tabitha Baumann NSSAK (NZL) 3/10/2012
15NZR 4:11.11 Chloe Francis NSSAK (NZL) 12/12/2008
16NZR 4:04.33 Erika Fairweather NEPOT 8/08/2020
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Georgina McCarthy 18 Waikato Diocesan School 4:18.83
50m: 29.47
100m: 1:01.50
(32.03)
150m: 1:34.28
(32.78)
200m: 2:07.43
(33.15)
250m: 2:40.38
(32.95)
300m: 3:13.48
(33.10)
350m: 3:46.74
(33.26)
400m: 4:18.83
(32.09)
2 Molly Shivnan 17 Mt Maunganui College 4:22.73 +3.90
50m: 30.58
100m: 1:03.43
(32.85)
150m: 1:36.44
(33.01)
200m: 2:09.25
(32.81)
250m: 2:42.60
(33.35)
300m: 3:16.30
(33.70)
350m: 3:49.64
(33.34)
400m: 4:22.73
(33.09)
3 Jordan Rogers 17 Morrinsville College 4:30.43 +11.60
50m: 30.63
100m: 1:04.40
(33.77)
150m: 1:38.46
(34.06)
200m: 2:12.82
(34.36)
250m: 2:47.25
(34.43)
300m: 3:21.63
(34.38)
350m: 3:56.37
(34.74)
400m: 4:30.43
(34.06)
4 Caitlin Green 17 Pakuranga College 4:31.64 +12.81
50m: 30.65
100m: 1:04.45
(33.80)
150m: 1:38.97
(34.52)
200m: 2:13.60
(34.63)
250m: 2:48.22
(34.62)
300m: 3:23.27
(35.05)
350m: 3:58.26
(34.99)
400m: 4:31.64
(33.38)
5 Sarah Birkett 17 Havelock North High School 4:32.39 +13.56
50m: 31.24
100m: 1:05.10
(33.86)
150m: 1:39.41
(34.31)
200m: 2:13.92
(34.51)
250m: 2:48.81
(34.89)
300m: 3:23.53
(34.72)
350m: 3:58.63
(35.10)
400m: 4:32.39
(33.76)
6 Emma Maultsaid 17 Hillcrest High School 4:43.45 +24.62
50m: 31.75
100m: 1:06.61
(34.86)
150m: 1:42.36
(35.75)
200m: 2:18.28
(35.92)
250m: 2:54.66
(36.38)
300m: 3:30.87
(36.21)
350m: 4:07.60
(36.73)
400m: 4:43.45
(35.85)
2020-10-15 17:31:19 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.6 Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand
Document
Unofficial Summary
After 2 of 2 heats
2020 New Zealand Secondary School Championships
Place: Te Rapa Waterworld Organizer: Swimming New Zealand
Pool: 25m Competition Date: Oct 15, 2020 to Oct 18, 2020
Event 3, 4x50m Medley Men U16  - Final
Sponsor: Hamilton City Council
Rank Name Age Team FINA Time Diff
1 AGSB A 15 Auckland Grammar School 1:51.36
Luke Hair 15 UNIHLW210
305
+0.64 29.04 29.04
Jackson Kennard 14 UNIKJJ29100
5
30.16 59.20
Oliver Sargison 15 UNISOB0505
05
26.91 1:26.11
Edward Joh 15 UNIJEJ15060
5
25.25 1:51.36
2 PMRB A 15 Palmerston North Boys High Sch 1:51.43 +0.07
Alex Odom 15 ICEOAT2807
05
+0.63 27.29 27.29
Ian Tsui 13 PALTIL31100
6
31.88 59.17
Alexander Willis 14 ICEWAJ2306
06
27.69 1:26.86
Cole Phillips 15 ICEPCJ29070
5
24.57 1:51.43
3 HBHS A 15 Hamilton Boys High School 1:53.19 +1.83
Hunter Read 15 STPRHS1410
04
+0.68 28.81 28.81
Matthew Bruning 14 HUNBMZ150
406
32.39 1:01.20
David So 15 HAMSDZ050
805
26.46 1:27.66
Joshua Edwards 14 SPCEJW0601
06
25.53 1:53.19
4 STKC A 15 Saint Kentigern College 1:58.39 +7.03
James Crosbie 14 UNICJS21050
6
+0.76 28.75 28.75
Liam Marks 15 MTWMLJ280
505
34.94 1:03.69
Oliver Avis 15 PARAOJ3110
04
27.45 1:31.14
Kale Farquharson 15 HPKFKA1005
05
27.25 1:58.39
5 AGSB B 15 Auckland Grammar School 1:58.97 +7.61
Victor Balgaradean 15 UNIBVZ1507
05
+0.66 29.83 29.83
Luke Gibson 14 UNIGLS0905
06
34.72 1:04.55
Thomas Hunter 14 PARHTA0701
06
29.09 1:33.64
Harrison Klouwens 14 CCYKHP1304
06
25.33 1:58.97
6 MACL A 15 Macleans College 1:59.26 +7.90
Raymond Wang 13 HPKWRZ041
206
+0.69 32.03 32.03
Kyle Chen 15 MTWCKZ040
505
32.52 1:04.55
Oliver Barlow 14 HPKBOW110
506
29.64 1:34.19
Daniel Cieplinski 15 HPKCDZ2703
05
25.07 1:59.26
7 PMRB B 15 Palmerston North Boys High Sch 2:00.67 +9.31
Joshua Carroll 14 ICECJL02080
6
+0.73 31.07 31.07
Jason Tsang 15 PMRTJ
260205
33.09 1:04.16
Ryan Stott 13 ICESRC07110
6
29.97 1:34.13
Blake Chase 14 FLDCBZ0412
05
26.54 2:00.67
8 NPLB A 15 New Plymouth Boys High School 2:01.50 +10.14
Oscar Rust 15 AQNROZ100
805
30.99 30.99
Jack Keller 14 STRKJB11010
6
34.92 1:05.91
Dylan Kowalewski 13 STRKDC1209
06
27.76 1:33.67
Rogan Pinto 13 AQNPRJ2409
06
27.83 2:01.50
9 HBHS B 15 Hamilton Boys High School 2:04.02 +12.66
Vincent Cresswell 14 HUNCVP050
606
+0.69 31.64 31.64
Miles Julian 13 STPJMZ1103
07
33.45 1:05.09
Cameron Roberts 13 HUNRCB280
307
1:05.09
Elijah Singleton 15 HAMSEM260
405
2:04.02 2:04.02
10 RANC A 14 Rangitoto College 2:05.31 +13.95
Alex Yoo 13 NSSYAZ1010
06
+0.80 34.04 34.04
Jimin Lee 14 NSSLJZ02110
5
32.50 1:06.54
Paul Kim 14 NSSKPZ2503
06
28.06 1:34.60
Nicholas Cowen 13 NSSCNR2312
06
30.71 2:05.31
- SJHM A 15 St Johns College (Hamilton) DNS
Taniko Shane 15 ACESTW0301
05
Ryan Roche 15 ACERRJ2701
05
Sam Loten 15 ACELSD2501
05
Event official at: 1/01/0001 12:00:00 am
2020-10-15 17:40:48 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.6 Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand
Document
Unofficial Summary
After 3 of 3 heats
2020 New Zealand Secondary School Championships
Place: Te Rapa Waterworld Organizer: Swimming New Zealand
Pool: 25m Competition Date: Oct 15, 2020 to Oct 18, 2020
Event 4, 4x50m Medley Women U16  - Final
Sponsor: Hamilton City Council
Rank Name Age Team FINA Time Diff
1 RANC A 15 Rangitoto College 1:58.17
Gabrielle Doyle 14 NSSDGA0707
06
+0.68 30.04 30.04
Melissa Cowen 15 NSSCML2302
05
31.40 1:01.44
Charlie Twose 15 NSSTCG2402
05
29.96 1:31.40
Summer Osborne 15 NSSOSD2305
05
26.77 1:58.17
2 BARA A 15 Baradene College 1:59.56 +1.39
Isabelle Gibson 14 UNIGIG0905
06
+0.78 30.69 30.69
Trelise Dance 15 UNIDTL0710
04
32.89 1:03.58
Amelia Bray 13 CCYBAP1910
06
29.22 1:32.80
Lanihei Connolly 14 MTECLZ3012
05
26.76 1:59.56
3 WTLG A 15 Westlake Girls High School 2:00.49 +2.32
Savannah-Eve Martin 14 NSSMSA0305
06
+0.73 30.19 30.19
Erika Paterson 15 NSSPER1807
05
34.24 1:04.43
Mehane Van Rooyen 15 NSSVMZ0809
04
29.15 1:33.58
Zoe Crawford 15 NSSCZD1004
05
26.91 2:00.49
4 STKC A 15 Saint Kentigern College 2:00.82 +2.65
Liv Peebles 14 CCYPLC0312
05
+0.65 29.52 29.52
Alexandra Campion 14 PARCAP1206
06
34.45 1:03.97
Isabella Campion 15 PARCIZ13100
4
29.52 1:33.49
Olivia Sweetman 14 HPKSOJ1809
05
27.33 2:00.82
5 EGGS A 15 Epsom Girls Grammar School 2:04.75 +6.58
Alice Williams 15 UNIWAO150
904
31.49 31.49
Abby Davidson 14 UNIDAZ2010
05
35.43 1:06.92
Carolyn Yu 14 UNIYCH0107
06
30.03 1:36.95
Rebecca Pitout 13 UNIPRZ1502
07
27.80 2:04.75
6 QMAR A 15 Queen Margaret College 2:05.48 +7.31
Beatrice Fordham Duncan 15 CAPFBS1711
04
+0.60 33.13 33.13
Jade Morrison 15 CAPMJS1301
05
33.87 1:07.00
Annika Yeldon 14 TWAYAS261
105
30.82 1:37.82
Pippa Nicol 15 CAPNPA2011
04
27.66 2:05.48
7 WIDS A 15 Waikato Diocesan School 2:05.82 +7.65
Olivia Bayne 15 SPCBOJ0102
05
+0.75 32.18 32.18
Estella Wainui-Mackle 15 SPCWEA310
105
35.33 1:07.51
Sarah Gutsell 15 HAMGSJ100
904
29.46 1:36.97
Amelie Austin 13 SPCAAL1910
06
28.85 2:05.82
8 PKHS A 15 Pukekohe High School 2:06.60 +8.43
Armani Tohaia 14 PUKTAZ0902
06
+0.72 32.41 32.41
Tyler Chapman 15 PUKCTA2402
05
36.17 1:08.58
Kate Wheeler 14 PUKWKJ2803
06
28.95 1:37.53
Willow Phillips 14 PUKPWB081
105
29.07 2:06.60
9 TRGG A 15 Tauranga Girls' College 2:08.93 +10.76
Niamh Manning 13 EVOMNE261
206
+0.75 34.78 34.78
Katie Hills 15 EVOHKZ2401
05
36.22 1:11.00
Shaeli Brewer 14 EVOBSZ0707
06
30.00 1:41.00
Keira-Lee Allott 15 EVOAKZ0609
04
27.93 2:08.93
10 SCC A 14 St Cuthbert's College - Epsom 2:09.15 +10.98
Emily Chapman 14 MTECEK2004
06
+0.80 34.25 34.25
Elisha Lam 13 MTELET1001
07
35.75 1:10.00
Hannah Piper 14 PARPHR2306
06
30.54 1:40.54
Islay Boyes 13 UNIBIZ09090
6
28.61 2:09.15
11 WTLG B 15 Westlake Girls High School 2:09.51 +11.34
Doyoun Kim 14 NSSKDZ1201
06
+0.66 32.74 32.74
Alice Ryan 14 PHORAR260
106
37.72 1:10.46
Keira Conboy 15 NSSCKD2207
05
30.82 1:41.28
Julia Kim 13 NSSKJH2910
06
28.23 2:09.51
12 STMP A 15 St Mary's College Ponsonby 2:10.00 +11.83
Manutaeao Faalogo-Lilo 13 CCYFME0805
07
+0.65 30.54 30.54
Anna Lepua 15 CCYLAE0408
05
40.12 1:10.66
Molly Rodger 15 CCYRMT1008
05
29.64 1:40.30
Mia Elsmore 14 CCYEME0512
05
29.70 2:10.00
13 OGHS A 14 Otago Girls High School 2:10.07 +11.90
Holly Wright 13 KIWWHH101
106
+0.73 33.69 33.69
Andie McGrouther 14 KIWMAG151
005
36.45 1:10.14
Sophie Sam 13 KIWSSZ2503
07
31.80 1:41.94
Caitlin Hewson 14 ZENHCJ2701
06
28.13 2:10.07
14 CHDS A 15 Craighead Diocesan School 2:13.12 +14.95
Jessamy Roadley 15 STURJL20100
4
+0.73 33.04 33.04
Amalia Cabrera-Martin 14 STUCAA2511
05
38.19 1:11.23
Eva Borkowski 15 STUBEM120
705
30.16 1:41.39
Briar Annett 14 STUABA1405
06
31.73 2:13.12
15 STRA A 14 Stratford High School 2:14.90 +16.73
Eva McGeoch 13 STRMET2308
07
33.09 33.09
Bailee Robertson 14 STRRBH0807
06
37.82 1:10.91
Anina Loveridge 14 STRLAD1109
05
33.89 1:44.80
Heidi Sextus 14 STRSHA1102
06
30.10 2:14.90
16 STAC A 15 St Andrew's College 2:15.82 +17.65
Maddison Barr 14 AQGBME030
206
+0.71 32.71 32.71
Isabella McConchie 15 NCSMIR0207
05
36.03 1:08.74
Emily Gjelstad 13 BLEGES1711
06
37.48 1:46.22
Holly McCarthy 13 WHAMHM01
1006
29.60 2:15.82
17 STMP B 15 St Mary's College Ponsonby 2:19.07 +20.90
Elisa Joint-Rotondo 14 CCYJEZ17010
6
+0.80 34.27 34.27
Ariel Pakenham 14 CCYPAR2811
05
42.47 1:16.74
Molly Sadgrove 15 CCYSMR2704
05
32.79 1:49.53
Michaela Fuatimau 13 PPTFMS2004
07
29.54 2:19.07
18 WIDS B 14 Waikato Diocesan School 2:19.45 +21.28
Brooke Leeder 13 SPCLBZ31010
7
+0.70 39.61 39.61
Iris Wainui-Mackle 13 SPCWIS2701
07
37.23 1:16.84
Sadie Williams 13 WIDWSM010
207
31.70 1:48.54
Harriet Vellenoweth 14 WIDVHA130
706
30.91 2:19.45
-