Results for 2021 Aon New Zealand Swimming Championships
Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
Session 10 - Heats
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Aon NZ Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
|
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
50m |
Competition Date: |
Apr 5, 2021 to Apr 10, 2021 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 36, 200m Individual Medley Men - Heat |
|
|
NZR |
1:59.24 |
|
|
|
Bradlee Ashby |
|
NSSAK (NZL) |
|
26/07/2017 |
|
|
|
|
18yr NZR |
2:01.13 |
|
|
|
Lewis Clareburt |
|
WN (NZL) |
|
10/04/2018 |
|
|
|
|
17yr NZR |
2:02.44 |
|
|
|
Bradlee Ashby |
|
WK (NZL) |
|
11/04/2013 |
|
|
|
|
|
1:59.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Lewis Clareburt |
21 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.69 |
|
2:00.79 |
|
|
|
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:58.29 |
(+2.50) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Sam Brown |
17 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.58 |
|
2:06.88 |
+6.09 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:05.14 |
(+1.74) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Callum Prime |
21 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.61 |
|
2:06.98 |
+6.19 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:03.06 |
(+3.92) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Wilrich Coetzee |
23 |
Coast Swimming Club |
+0.62 |
|
2:07.00 |
+6.21 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:01.90 |
(+5.10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Luan Grobbelaar |
19 |
Neptune Swim Club |
+0.69 |
|
2:07.06 |
+6.27 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:02.69 |
(+4.37) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Zac Dell |
20 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
+0.65 |
|
2:08.42 |
+7.63 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:06.00 |
(+2.42) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Zeke Pine |
19 |
Neptune Swim Club |
+0.53 |
|
2:08.53 |
+7.74 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:07.34 |
(+1.19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Joshua Gilbert |
19 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
+0.67 |
|
2:09.32 |
+8.53 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:04.99 |
(+4.33) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Blair Helms |
19 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.64 |
|
2:09.46 |
+8.67 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:08.57 |
(+0.89) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Bronson Lloyd |
18 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.62 |
|
2:09.83 |
+9.04 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:04.67 |
(+5.16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Patrick Makgill |
19 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.71 |
|
2:10.14 |
+9.35 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:08.25 |
(+1.89) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
Tyler Tapper |
18 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
+0.64 |
|
2:12.21 |
+11.42 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:07.44 |
(+4.77) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Tom Dreaver |
19 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
+0.64 |
|
2:12.40 |
+11.61 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:12.77 |
(-0.37) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
Harrison Cooke |
16 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.65 |
|
2:13.26 |
+12.47 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:11.72 |
(+1.54) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
Jack Keepa |
17 |
Enterprise Swim Team |
+0.69 |
|
2:13.66 |
+12.87 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:09.03 |
(+4.63) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
Lochlan McKenzie |
18 |
Vikings Swim Club Inc |
+0.66 |
|
2:14.59 |
+13.80 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:12.01 |
(+2.58) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
Ben Masters |
20 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
+0.64 |
|
2:15.12 |
+14.33 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:13.11 |
(+2.01) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
James Donovan |
16 |
Coast Swimming Club |
+0.53 |
|
2:15.54 |
+14.75 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:15.65 |
(-0.11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
Samuel Poching |
18 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.72 |
|
2:15.66 |
+14.87 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:09.47 |
(+6.19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
|
Gus Shivnan |
17 |
Mt Maunganui Swimming Club |
+0.66 |
|
2:15.89 |
+15.10 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:16.08 |
(-0.19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
James Slessor |
17 |
Waitakere Swimming Club |
+0.65 |
|
2:16.05 |
+15.26 |
|
QC |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:15.71 |
(+0.34) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
|
Joshua Amyes |
17 |
Tasman Swim Club |
+0.75 |
|
2:16.28 |
+15.49 |
|
QC |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:12.26 |
(+4.02) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
Dieter Buissinne |
17 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.59 |
|
2:16.31 |
+15.52 |
|
QC |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:17.06 |
(-0.75) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
|
Blake Elliott |
18 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
+0.66 |
|
2:16.34 |
+15.55 |
|
QC |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:13.59 |
(+2.75) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
Hunter Dobson |
15 |
Waitakere Swimming Club |
+0.63 |
|
2:16.43 |
+15.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:15.90 |
(+0.53) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
|
Thomas Wilkinson |
17 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
+0.74 |
|
2:16.56 |
+15.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:10.98 |
(+5.58) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
Matthew Gray |
18 |
Swim Timaru |
+0.61 |
|
2:18.04 |
+17.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:17.64 |
(+0.40) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
|
Regan Cross |
17 |
Murihiku Swimming Club |
+0.56 |
|
2:18.89 |
+18.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:18.75 |
(+0.14) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
Bede Aitu (V) |
19 |
TBSS Central City Swimming |
+0.64 |
|
2:20.57 |
+19.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:16.48 |
(+4.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
|
Hugo Batchelor |
16 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.62 |
|
2:20.76 |
+19.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:12.70 |
(+8.06) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
Jordan Kelliher |
18 |
Neptune Swim Club |
+0.65 |
|
|
DSQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 10/04/2021 12:00:35 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021-04-10 12:00:45 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.7 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|