2022-10-07   10:27:45
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland Slovenia

Program for 2022 New Zealand Secondary School Swimming Championships

Below are all entry- and startlists shown by session.

Competition session

Document
Entry List
2022 New Zealand Secondary Schools Swimming Championships
Place: Waterworld Te Rapa Organizer: Swimming New Zealand
Pool: 25m Competition Date: Jul 28, 2022 to Jul 31, 2022
51 200m Individual Medley Men
# ID Name Age Team Nat Entry time Status
1 480 Kevin Zhang 15 Lynfield College NZL 2:04.72
2 642 Ryan Peck 16 Sacred Heart College (ak) NZL 2:05.49
3 193 Harrison Cooke 18 Rangitoto College NZL 2:07.41
4 86 Hugo Batchelor 17 Kings College NZL 2:08.94
5 158 Alex Odom 17 Palmerston North Boys High Sch NZL 2:09.02
6 85 Leo Arrowsmith 15 Kings College NZL 2:09.59
7 393 Jackson Kennard 16 Auckland Grammar School NZL 2:10.11
8 331 Howard Lu 16 Westlake Boys High School NZL 2:10.40
9 283 Caleb Carlisle 17 Taradale High School NZL 2:10.66
10 625 Sam Kenny 16 Western Springs College NZL 2:11.18
11 40 Michael Lansdown 18 Hastings Boys High School NZL 2:11.69
12 237 Quintin Wong 16 Sancta Maria College NZL 2:11.70
13 285 Hara Hughes 16 Tawa College NZL 2:12.50
14 6 Jacob Laurence 17 Avondale College NZL 2:12.68
15 390 Luke Gibson 16 Auckland Grammar School NZL 2:13.35
16 84 Daniel Williams 15 Hutt Valley High School NZL 2:13.46
17 851 Nemanya Markovich 14 Mt Roskill Grammar NZL 2:14.37
18 877 Samuel Peoples 17 St Paul's Collegiate NZL 2:14.53
19 90 Chris Jiang 17 Kings College NZL 2:14.61
20 584 Callum Lockhart 17 St Andrew's College NZL 2:14.67
21 660 Ariel Muchirahondo 13 John Paul College NZL 2:14.90
22 153 Josh Carroll 15 Palmerston North Boys High Sch NZL 2:14.94
23 257 James Crosbie 16 Saint Kentigern College NZL 2:14.98
24 164 Alex Willis 16 Palmerston North Boys High Sch NZL 2:15.23
25 759 Osbert Gu 13 Pinehurst School NZL 2:15.25
26 812 Daniel Callebaut 16 Francis Douglas Memorial Colle NZL 2:15.40
27 707 Thomas Logger 18 Tauranga Boys' College NZL 2:15.46
28 9 Jacob Story 14 Avondale College NZL 2:15.49
29 186 Elwin Bao 14 Rangitoto College NZL 2:15.55
30 391 Luke Hair 17 Auckland Grammar School NZL 2:15.74
31 705 Kalani Bruce 18 Tauranga Boys' College NZL 2:15.86
32 852 Ethan Stocks 14 Mt Roskill Grammar NZL 2:16.41
33 102 Alexander Cecioni 17 Kapiti College NZL 2:16.57
34 58 Elijah Singleton 17 Hamilton Boys High School NZL 2:17.29
35 745 Mason Wang 15 ACG Sunderland NZL 2:17.43
36 865 Shaun Karena 17 Henderson High School NZL 2:17.60
37 426 Ray Suzuki 15 Burnside High School NZL 2:17.97
38 458 Daniel Hoeglinger 15 Glendowie College NZL 2:17.99
39 810 Mahuta Gemmell 14 Te Kura Maori O Nga Tapuwae NZL 2:18.39
40 54 Ethan MacDonald 15 Hamilton Boys High School NZL 2:18.52
41 489 Carwin Li 18 Mt Albert Grammar School NZL 2:18.70
42 763 Jack Potier 15 Pinehurst School NZL 2:18.82
43 51 Orlando Hardie 14 Hamilton Boys High School NZL 2:19.01
44 869 Benjamin Haskell 18 St Paul's Collegiate NZL 2:19.34
45 392 Thomas Hunter 16 Auckland Grammar School NZL 2:19.55
46 466 Ian Chen 17 Hamilton Christian School NZL 2:20.01
47 220 James Church 15 Rathkeale College NZL 2:20.08
48 708 Kane McBrydie 17 Tauranga Boys' College NZL 2:20.53
49 777 Cameron Karpik 13 ACG Parnell College NZL 2:20.81
50 607 Ryan Roche 17 St Johns College (Hamilton) NZL 2:20.92
51 375 Jack Younger 14 Wairarapa College NZL 2:20.94
52 236 Josh O'Sullivan 14 Rosmini College NZL 2:21.41
53 845 Finn Lock 15 Te Aho o Te Kura Ponunamu NZL 2:21.46
54 337 Joseph Shin 14 Westlake Boys High School NZL 2:21.78
55 191 Gustav Campher 18 Rangitoto College NZL 2:21.80
56 52 Miles Julian 15 Hamilton Boys High School NZL 2:22.26
57 638 Alfie WeatherstonHarvey 14 Kings High School NZL 2:22.40
58 813 Liam Thompson 16 Francis Douglas Memorial Colle NZL 2:22.63
59 73 Kaz Lohrer 16 Hillcrest High School NZL 2:22.68
60 464 Fraser Walker 14 Glendowie College NZL 2:22.79
61 96 William Sun 15 Kings College NZL 2:22.91
62 111 Joel Verran 16 Marlborough Boys' College NZL 2:23.46
63 2 Jayden Collins 16 Avondale College NZL 2:23.59
64 378 Benjamin Jackson 15 Whakatane High School NZL 2:23.76
65 323 Jack Forsman 15 Westlake Boys High School NZL 2:23.81
66 3 Alex Dunkley 17 Avondale College NZL 2:23.93
67 238 Hunter Butler 17 Shirley Boy's High School NZL 2:23.93
68 747 Jono Swanepoel 14 Kingsway School NZL 2:24.12
69 160 Jack Rowe 15 Palmerston North Boys High Sch NZL 2:24.15
70 376 Caign Boonen 14 Whakatane High School NZL 2:24.35
71 201 Jimin Lee 16 Rangitoto College NZL 2:24.35
72 240 Angus Horner 15 Scots College NZL 2:24.41
73 821 Spencer Cleland 17 St Peters School (Cambridge) NZL 2:24.42
74 543 Ashton Rogers 18 Morrinsville College NZL 2:24.98
75 183 Lawrence Reade 16 Pompallier Catholic College NZL 2:25.05
76 93 Te Hiringatahi Ramanui 13 Kings College NZL 2:25.30
77 328 Jacob Humphries 13 Westlake Boys High School NZL 2:25.57
78 195 Nicholas Cowen 15 Rangitoto College NZL 2:26.02
79 190 Ryan Burke 15 Rangitoto College NZL 2:26.24
80 157 Sam Moleta 16 Palmerston North Boys High Sch NZL 2:26.64
81 582 Jaden Hu 15 St Andrew's College NZL 2:26.89
82 709 Zack Pask 14 Tauranga Boys' College NZL 2:26.92
83 293 Samuel Petrie 16 Waitaki Boys High School NZL 2:26.92
84 648 Hunter Sands 14 Aquinas College NZL 2:27.89
85 523 Daniel Loh 13 Macleans College NZL 2:28.05
86 379 Tyler Macey 14 Whakatane High School NZL 2:28.31
87 528 Raymond Wang 15 Macleans College NZL 2:28.37
88 165 Eric Wong 13 Palmerston North Boys High Sch NZL 2:28.43
89 371 Blake Candish 13 Wanganui High School NZL 2:28.81
90 135 Taka Sugiyama 14 Otago Boys' High School NZL 2:29.12
91 461 Aidan Mussell 15 Glendowie College NZL 2:29.20
92 637 William McFarlane 14 Kings High School NZL 2:29.33
93 737 Kai Jung-Ishida 13 Western Heights High School NZL 2:29.44
94 129 Asher Hales 15 New Plymouth Boys High School NZL 2:29.47
95 27 Corne Diener 14 Cambridge High School NZL 2:29.50
96 235 Luke Jackson 14 Rosmini College NZL 2:29.76
97 811 Christopher Callebaut 14 Francis Douglas Memorial Colle NZL 2:30.56
98 110 Finlay McNabb 14 Marlborough Boys' College NZL 2:30.80
99 239 Sam Hewlett 15 Scots College NZL 2:30.95
100 735 Finley English 14 Western Heights High School NZL 2:30.99
101 686 Nick Reeder 14 Otumoetai College NZL 2:31.08
102 385 Yoichi Chan 14 Auckland Grammar School NZL 2:31.17
103 713 Charlie Shivnan 14 Tauranga Boys' College NZL 2:31.32
104 395 Yen-Cheng Lee 13 Auckland Grammar School NZL 2:32.23
105 396 Oliver Lei 13 Auckland Grammar School NZL 2:32.23
106 691 Flyn Beattie 14 Papamoa College NZL 2:32.23
107 876 John Park 14 St Paul's Collegiate NZL 2:32.58
108 161 Sam Rowe 13 Palmerston North Boys High Sch NZL 2:32.69
109 706 Mitchell Ellis 13 Tauranga Boys' College NZL 2:32.71
110 467 Josiah Joyce 13 Hamilton Christian School NZL 2:32.81
111 144 Daniel Smith 14 Pukekohe High School NZL 2:33.00
112 198 Riley Hurbuns 14 Rangitoto College NZL 2:33.32
113 87 Thomas Campion 13 Kings College NZL 2:33.38
114 402 Jack Zhu 13 Auckland Grammar School NZL 2:33.54
115 322 William Delamare 14 Westlake Boys High School NZL 2:34.33
116 89 Harry Huang 14 Kings College NZL 2:34.51
117 284 Matthew Biddington 14 Tawa College NZL 2:34.64
118 604 Alex Copocean 13 St Johns College (Hamilton) NZL 2:34.84
119 687 Edward Webb 14 Otumoetai College NZL 2:34.92
120 49 Graysen Elliott 14 Hamilton Boys High School NZL 2:34.98
121 864 Luke Karena 13 Henderson High School NZL 2:36.88
122 41 Sam Ballantyne 13 Hamilton Boys High School NZL 2:38.10
123 389 Cole Fougere 13 Auckland Grammar School NZL 2:38.93
2022-07-28 13:52:22 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.9 Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand

Image
LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner