2022-07-03   10:02:40
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland Slovenia

Results for 2022 Apollo Projects Division II Swimming Competition

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Session One - Heats

Document
Results
2022 Apollo Projects Division II Swimming Competition
Place: Moana Pool Organizer: Swimming New Zealand
Pool: 25m Competition Date: May 8, 2022 to May 12, 2022
Event 3, 200m Freestyle Men 13 years - Heat
13NZR 1:57.71 Hayden Church HPKCO 8/6/2011
14NZR 1:54.24 Joshua Taylor-Martin ENTHP 9/29/2012
NZR 1:43.68 Matthew Stanley 1992 MATWK (NZL) China 11/10/2017
18NZR 1:46.47 Matthew  Hutchins WHACB (NZL) 9/30/2012
17NZR 1:46.63 Danyon Loader ZENOT (NZL) 1/6/1993
15NZR 1:50.55 Mitchell Donaldson PARAK 9/28/2008
16NZR 1:48.53 Matthew Hutchins WHACB 9/9/2011
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 William McFarlane 13 Neptune Swim Club 2:06.23 Q
50m: 29.61
100m: 1:01.42
(31.81)
150m: 1:34.46
(33.04)
200m: 2:06.23
(31.77)
2 Jack Rust 13 Stratford Amateur Swimming Cl 2:09.50 +3.27 Q
50m: 28.75
100m: 1:02.05
(33.30)
150m: 1:36.72
(34.67)
200m: 2:09.50
(32.78)
3 Seongjin Choi 13 Dannevirke Swimming Club 2:13.07 +6.84 Q
50m: 30.47
100m: 1:03.31
(32.84)
150m: 1:38.85
(35.54)
200m: 2:13.07
(34.22)
4 Bradley Searle 13 United Swimming Club 2:13.43 +7.20 Q
50m: 31.14
100m: 2:13.43
(1:42.29)
5 Flyn Beattie 13 Mt Maunganui Swimming Club 2:14.49 +8.26 Q
50m: 31.94
100m: 1:07.24
(35.30)
150m: 1:41.35
(34.11)
200m: 2:14.49
(33.14)
6 Alexander Copocean 13 Fairfield Swimming Club 2:15.26 +9.03 Q
50m: 31.93
100m: 1:06.00
(34.07)
150m: 1:41.46
(35.46)
200m: 2:15.26
(33.80)
7 Josiah Joyce 13 Fairfield Swimming Club 2:16.58 +10.35 Q
50m: 31.17
100m: 1:04.67
(33.50)
150m: 1:40.29
(35.62)
200m: 2:16.58
(36.29)
8 Thomas Campion 13 United Swimming Club 2:17.22 +10.99 Q
50m: 31.32
100m: 1:06.05
(34.73)
150m: 1:41.80
(35.75)
200m: 2:17.22
(35.42)
9 Lachlan Oliver 13 Greymouth Amateur Swimming  2:17.89 +11.66
200m: 2:17.89
(2:17.89)
10 Isaac Elder 13 Central Southland Swimming Cl 2:17.98 +11.75
50m: 31.73
100m: 1:06.04
(34.31)
150m: 1:42.53
(36.49)
200m: 2:17.98
(35.45)
11 Stephen Miller 13 St Paul's Swimming Club 2:20.86 +14.63
50m: 32.97
100m: 1:08.91
(35.94)
150m: 1:45.38
(36.47)
200m: 2:20.86
(35.48)
12 Lochi Hoy 13 St Peter's Swimming Club 2:21.39 +15.16
50m: 32.77
100m: 1:08.12
(35.35)
150m: 1:44.75
(36.63)
200m: 2:21.39
(36.64)
Event official at: 5/8/2022 9:49:57 AM
Event 3, 200m Freestyle Men 14 years - Heat
13NZR 1:57.71 Hayden Church HPKCO 8/6/2011
14NZR 1:54.24 Joshua Taylor-Martin ENTHP 9/29/2012
NZR 1:43.68 Matthew Stanley 1992 MATWK (NZL) China 11/10/2017
18NZR 1:46.47 Matthew  Hutchins WHACB (NZL) 9/30/2012
17NZR 1:46.63 Danyon Loader ZENOT (NZL) 1/6/1993
15NZR 1:50.55 Mitchell Donaldson PARAK 9/28/2008
16NZR 1:48.53 Matthew Hutchins WHACB 9/9/2011
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Fraser Walker 14 United Swimming Club 2:04.70 Q
100m: 59.89
(59.89)
150m: 1:32.37
(32.48)
200m: 2:04.70
(32.33)
2 Harrison James 14 Vikings Swim Club Inc 2:06.86 +2.16 Q
50m: 28.55
100m: 1:00.78
(32.23)
150m: 1:34.23
(33.45)
200m: 2:06.86
(32.63)
3 Alfie WeatherstonHarvey 14 Kiwi ASC 2:07.49 +2.79 Q
50m: 29.46
100m: 1:01.94
(32.48)
150m: 1:35.19
(33.25)
200m: 2:07.49
(32.30)
4 Ionatana BakerSefo 14 Masterton Swimming Club 2:08.61 +3.91 Q
50m: 28.28
100m: 1:00.02
(31.74)
150m: 1:34.13
(34.11)
200m: 2:08.61
(34.48)
5 Bosco Ding 14 United Swimming Club 2:08.93 +4.23 Q
50m: 30.53
100m: 1:03.38
(32.85)
150m: 1:36.67
(33.29)
200m: 2:08.93
(32.26)
6 Sam Whitehead-Kai 14 Masterton Swimming Club 2:09.48 +4.78 Q
50m: 29.53
100m: 1:02.25
(32.72)
150m: 1:36.25
(34.00)
200m: 2:09.48
(33.23)
7 Jack Younger 14 Masterton Swimming Club 2:09.84 +5.14 Q
50m: 29.32
100m: 1:02.08
(32.76)
150m: 1:36.63
(34.55)
200m: 2:09.84
(33.21)
8 Zac Alexander 14 Pirates Swim Team 2:10.04 +5.34 Q
50m: 29.18
100m: 1:02.24
(33.06)
150m: 1:36.13
(33.89)
200m: 2:10.04
(33.91)
9 Ollie Robinson 14 Tawa Swimming Club 2:11.15 +6.45
50m: 29.68
100m: 1:02.56
(32.88)
150m: 1:37.52
(34.96)
200m: 2:11.15
(33.63)
10 Joel Wilson 14 Hokonui Aquatics 2:11.67 +6.97
50m: 30.82
100m: 1:04.14
(33.32)
150m: 1:37.93
(33.79)
200m: 2:11.67
(33.74)
11 Tyson Lynch 14 Vikings Swim Club Inc 2:12.06 +7.36
50m: 28.80
100m: 1:01.99
(33.19)
150m: 1:37.39
(35.40)
200m: 2:12.06
(34.67)
12 Finlay McNabb 14 Blenheim Swimming Club 2:12.21 +7.51
50m: 30.42
100m: 1:04.32
(33.90)
150m: 1:38.53
(34.21)
200m: 2:12.21
(33.68)
13 Angus Horner 14 Pirates Swim Team 2:12.52 +7.82
50m: 29.85
100m: 1:03.20
(33.35)
150m: 1:39.20
(36.00)
200m: 2:12.52
(33.32)
14 Neo Urlich 14 St Paul's Swimming Club 2:12.64 +7.94
50m: 30.45
100m: 1:04.02
(33.57)
150m: 1:38.72
(34.70)
200m: 2:12.64
(33.92)
15 Noah Fanene 14 Wharenui Swim Club 2:12.81 +8.11
50m: 29.60
100m: 1:02.93
(33.33)
150m: 1:37.71
(34.78)
200m: 2:12.81
(35.10)
16 Matthew Cleverly 14 Wharenui Swim Club 2:13.26 +8.56
50m: 30.15
100m: 1:03.65
(33.50)
150m: 1:38.87
(35.22)
200m: 2:13.26
(34.39)
17 Liam Chalke 14 Ashburton Swim Team 2:15.15 +10.45
50m: 31.16
100m: 1:05.04
(33.88)
150m: 1:39.92
(34.88)
200m: 2:15.15
(35.23)
18 Yoichi Chan 14 United Swimming Club 2:16.94 +12.24
50m: 30.50
100m: 1:05.28
(34.78)
150m: 1:40.94
(35.66)
200m: 2:16.94
(36.00)
19 Daniel Streletsky 14 Jasi Swim Club 2:17.73 +13.03
50m: 30.66
100m: 1:05.70
(35.04)
150m: 1:41.22
(35.52)
200m: 2:17.73
(36.51)
Event official at: 5/8/2022 9:49:57 AM
Event 3, 200m Freestyle Men 15 years - Heat
13NZR 1:57.71 Hayden Church HPKCO 8/6/2011
14NZR 1:54.24 Joshua Taylor-Martin ENTHP 9/29/2012
NZR 1:43.68 Matthew Stanley 1992 MATWK (NZL) China 11/10/2017
18NZR 1:46.47 Matthew  Hutchins WHACB (NZL) 9/30/2012
17NZR 1:46.63 Danyon Loader ZENOT (NZL) 1/6/1993
15NZR 1:50.55 Mitchell Donaldson PARAK 9/28/2008
16NZR 1:48.53 Matthew Hutchins WHACB 9/9/2011
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Jack Love 15 Blenheim Swimming Club 2:02.32 Q
50m: 28.30
100m: 58.65
(30.35)
150m: 1:30.54
(31.89)
200m: 2:02.32
(31.78)
2 Liam Rees 15 Alexandra Swimming Club 2:02.47 +0.15 Q
50m: 27.92
100m: 58.37
(30.45)
150m: 1:30.30
(31.93)
200m: 2:02.47
(32.17)
3 Vlad Smirnov 15 Wharenui Swim Club 2:07.14 +4.82 Q
50m: 27.80
100m: 58.75
(30.95)
150m: 1:32.55
(33.80)
200m: 2:07.14
(34.59)
4 Ray Suzuki 15 Jasi Swim Club 2:07.59 +5.27 Q
50m: 29.70
100m: 1:01.50
(31.80)
150m: 1:34.24
(32.74)
200m: 2:07.59
(33.35)
5 Jayden Waters-Dawes 15 Manurewa Swimming Club 2:08.06 +5.74 Q
50m: 29.09
100m: 1:00.98
(31.89)
150m: 1:33.74
(32.76)
200m: 2:08.06
(34.32)
6 Elijah Yin 15 Mt Eden Swimming 2:08.19 +5.87 Q
50m: 29.53
100m: 1:00.75
(31.22)
150m: 1:33.92
(33.17)
200m: 2:08.19
(34.27)
7 Alexander Tudgey 15 Swim Timaru 2:09.40 +7.08 Q
50m: 29.91
100m: 1:02.97
(33.06)
150m: 1:36.71
(33.74)
200m: 2:09.40
(32.69)
8 Thomas Waddington 15 Nga Tai Tuatea a Taraika Swimm 2:09.45 +7.13 Q
50m: 28.25
100m: 59.94
(31.69)
150m: 1:33.86
(33.92)
200m: 2:09.45
(35.59)
9 Ewan Beadell 15 Neptune Swim Club 2:10.00 +7.68
50m: 29.21
100m: 1:02.06
(32.85)
150m: 1:36.54
(34.48)
200m: 2:10.00
(33.46)
10 Zach Edwards 15 Tawa Swimming Club 2:10.44 +8.12
50m: 28.88
100m: 1:01.44
(32.56)
150m: 1:36.81
(35.37)
200m: 2:10.44
(33.63)
11 Remy Burns 15 Pukekohe Swimming Club 2:13.05 +10.73
50m: 29.49
100m: 1:02.58
(33.09)
150m: 1:37.57
(34.99)
200m: 2:13.05
(35.48)
12 Sean Cross 15 Murihiku Swimming Club 2:14.35 +12.03
50m: 31.05
100m: 1:04.32
(33.27)
150m: 1:39.26
(34.94)
200m: 2:14.35
(35.09)
13 Izaiahs Linton 15 Bream Bay Swim Club 2:16.23 +13.91
50m: 30.18
100m: 1:04.62
(34.44)
150m: 1:40.92
(36.30)
200m: 2:16.23
(35.31)
Event official at: 5/8/2022 9:49:57 AM
Event 3, 200m Freestyle Men 16-18 years - Heat
13NZR 1:57.71 Hayden Church HPKCO 8/6/2011
14NZR 1:54.24 Joshua Taylor-Martin ENTHP 9/29/2012
NZR 1:43.68 Matthew Stanley 1992 MATWK (NZL) China 11/10/2017
18NZR 1:46.47 Matthew  Hutchins WHACB (NZL) 9/30/2012
17NZR 1:46.63 Danyon Loader ZENOT (NZL) 1/6/1993
15NZR 1:50.55 Mitchell Donaldson PARAK 9/28/2008
16NZR 1:48.53 Matthew Hutchins WHACB 9/9/2011
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Ben Isles 17 Aquagym Swimming Club 2:00.22 Q
50m: 28.15
100m: 58.39
(30.24)
150m: 1:29.42
(31.03)
200m: 2:00.22
(30.80)
2 Daniel Cieplinski 17 Howick Pakuranga 2:00.83 +0.61 Q
50m: 27.15
100m: 57.02
(29.87)
150m: 1:28.86
(31.84)
200m: 2:00.83
(31.97)
3 Harrison Summers 16 Taieri Swimming Club 2:01.45 +1.23 Q
50m: 27.69
100m: 58.62
(30.93)
150m: 1:30.32
(31.70)
200m: 2:01.45
(31.13)
4 Eddie Wright 17 Kiwi ASC 2:02.41 +2.19 Q
50m: 27.82
100m: 58.51
(30.69)
150m: 1:30.00
(31.49)
200m: 2:02.41
(32.41)
5 Eli Wilson 17 Aquagym Swimming Club 2:03.85 +3.63 Q
50m: 27.51
100m: 58.95
(31.44)
150m: 1:32.12
(33.17)
200m: 2:03.85
(31.73)
6 Benjamin Kuggeleijn 16 Nga Tai Tuatea a Taraika Swimm 2:03.86 +3.64 Q
50m: 28.41
100m: 59.81
(31.40)
150m: 1:31.84
(32.03)
200m: 2:03.86
(32.02)
7 Benjamin Smith 17 Selwyn Swim Club 2:04.05 +3.83 Q
50m: 28.36
100m: 59.40
(31.04)
150m: 1:31.66
(32.26)
200m: 2:04.05
(32.39)
8 Ethan Blair 16 North Canterbury Swim Club Inc 2:04.73 +4.51 Q
50m: 28.04
100m: 59.13
(31.09)
150m: 1:31.65
(32.52)
200m: 2:04.73
(33.08)
9 Lawrence Reade 16 Bream Bay Swim Club 2:05.37 +5.15
50m: 29.10
100m: 1:00.85
(31.75)
150m: 1:33.10
(32.25)
200m: 2:05.37
(32.27)
10 Benjamin Haskell 17 St Paul's Swimming Club 2:05.57 +5.35
50m: 29.35
100m: 1:01.24
(31.89)
150m: 1:33.06
(31.82)
200m: 2:05.57
(32.51)
11 Joel Verran 16 Blenheim Swimming Club 2:06.04 +5.82
50m: 28.95
100m: 1:01.08
(32.13)
150m: 1:34.33
(33.25)
200m: 2:06.04
(31.71)
12 Ethan Cone 17 Aquagym Swimming Club 2:06.05 +5.83
50m: 29.40
100m: 1:01.58
(32.18)
150m: 1:34.60
(33.02)
200m: 2:06.05
(31.45)
13 Louis Appleby 16 Nga Tai Tuatea a Taraika Swimm 2:07.36 +7.14
50m: 28.26
100m: 1:00.60
(32.34)
150m: 1:34.33
(33.73)
200m: 2:07.36
(33.03)
14 Matthew Chanwai 16 St Paul's Swimming Club 2:10.96 +10.74
50m: 30.47
100m: 1:01.86
(31.39)
150m: 1:35.41
(33.55)
200m: 2:10.96
(35.55)
15 Daniel Coster 17 Pirates Swim Team 2:11.28 +11.06
50m: 28.43
100m: 1:00.88
(32.45)
150m: 1:36.04
(35.16)
200m: 2:11.28
(35.24)
16 Ashton Rogers 17 Matamata Swim Club 2:11.35 +11.13
50m: 28.59
100m: 1:00.48
(31.89)
150m: 1:34.96
(34.48)
200m: 2:11.35
(36.39)
17 Samuel Sheridan 17 Ice Breaker Aquatics 2:14.58 +14.36
50m: 29.22
100m: 1:02.89
(33.67)
150m: 1:38.69
(35.80)
200m: 2:14.58
(35.89)
18 Arun Dunn 17 Papakura Swimming Club 2:16.69 +16.47
50m: 29.29
100m: 1:02.78
(33.49)
150m: 1:39.16
(36.38)
200m: 2:16.69
(37.53)
19 Giacomo Solinas 16 Nga Tai Tuatea a Taraika Swimm 2:23.76 +23.54
50m: 30.14
100m: 1:05.75
(35.61)
150m: 1:45.27
(39.52)
200m: 2:23.76
(38.49)
Event official at: 5/8/2022 9:49:57 AM
2022-05-08 09:50:02 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.9 Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand

Image
LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner